Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > luv2read79 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (72)
 Business & Economics (52)
 Children & Teens (78)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (11)
 Education & Teaching (52)
 Fiction & Literature (346)
 History (38)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (27)
 Medical (38)
 Mind & Body (107)
 Nature & Animals (34)
 Parenting & Family (91)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (44)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (83)
 Science & Technology (42)
 Social Science & Politics (146)
 Sports & Recreation (25)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (26)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (113)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
luv2read79 (177Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 177
Member since Nov-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: oak forest, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
789 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in brand new condition - NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST!! More info...

$2.64  buy

 The Artist's Way: A Spiritual Path to Higher Creativity: Julia Cameron, Mark Bryan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition - Flaws are extremely minimal edgewear and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOok is in excellent condition - ONLY flaw is minimal edgewear. No spine... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition - ONLY flaw is minimal edgewear. Pgs are... More info...

$1.85  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Movie edition cover - Book is in very good condition - ONLY flaws are... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Bread Givers: A Novel: Anzia Yezierska
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition - ONLY flaws are original owner's name in... More info...

$2.19  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in brand new condition - NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST!! More info...

$3.25  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in brand new condition - NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition - ONLY flaw is crease on front cover. No... More info...

$1.69  buy

 Split Second: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in near brand new condition - ONLY flaw is extremely minimal... More info...

$1.64  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in brand new condition - NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST!! More info...

$1.84  buy

 Waiting: Ha Jin
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition - ONLY flaw is extremely minimal edgewear.... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder, Paulette Moller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Diff cover. Book is in very good condition - ONLY flaw is edgewear. Pgs... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Education of Little Tree: Forrest Carter
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover. Book is in near brand new condition. ONLY flaw is... More info...

$2.19  buy

 The Samurai's Garden: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Diff cover. Book is in near brand new condition. Pgs are clean and tight -... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EX-LIBrary edition. ONLY other flaw is extremely minimal edgwear. Pgs are... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Master & Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in like new condition - ONLY flaw is minimal edgewear. Pgs are... More info...

$2.54  buy

 Soul Harvest: The World Takes Sides: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ONLY flaws are ex-library and minimal edgewear. Pgs are clean. SHIPS V... More info...

$1.64  buy

 Last Chance Saloon: Marian Keyes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in near brand new condition - ONLY flaw is extremely minimal... More info...

$1.59  buy

 The Devil's Web: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in brand new condition - NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST!! More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.