Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lulubacher18 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (34)
 Biography & Autobiography (137)
 Business & Economics (91)
 Children & Teens (318)
 Computers & Internet (38)
 Cooking (39)
 Education & Teaching (146)
 Fiction & Literature (129)
 History (90)
 Hobbies & Crafts (34)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (63)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (67)
 Mind & Body (137)
 Nature & Animals (63)
 Parenting & Family (81)
 Performing Arts (62)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (62)
 Reference & Study Aids (77)
 Religion & Spirituality (101)
 Science & Technology (142)
 Social Science & Politics (211)
 Sports & Recreation (58)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (13)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (106)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lulubacher18 (642Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 642
Member since Mar-19-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Franklinville, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1276 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Discovering Computers 2009: Complete: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Inside pages are clean and binding tight.... More info...

$51.00  buy

 Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus, Enhanced Review Edition: James Stewart, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good+ condition. Pages are clean and pretty nice.. the cover and... More info...

$110.99  buy

 Deceptively Delicious: Simple Secrets to Get Your Kids Eating Good Food: Jessica Seinfeld
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new right from store..NICE! Price sticker on front cover. More info...

$14.15  buy

 Jim Cramer's Real Money: Sane Investing In An Insane World: Jim Cramer, Robert Bender
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. DJ has minor... More info...

$4.19  buy

 Technical Communication: Michael Markel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. More info...

$24.66  buy

 Microeconomics: Public and Private Choice: David A. MacPherson, David Macpherson, James D. Gwartney, Richard L. Stroup
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good++ condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. VERY NICE!... More info...

$119.99  buy

 An Introduction to Literature: Fiction, Poetry, and Drama: Morton Berman, Sylvan Barnet, William Burto, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Some highlighting and underlining...about 25... More info...

$53.99  buy

 Core Concepts in Health: Paul M. Insel, Walton T. Roth
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good+ condition. Pages are clean, binding tight..NICE More info...

$75.00  buy

 Macroeconomics: Anthony P. O'Brien, Anthony Patrick O'Brien, R. Glenn Hubbard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good++ condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. Slight shelf... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Sociology: A Brief Introduction: Richard T. Schaefer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good++ condition. CD set included. Pages are clean, binding... More info...

$55.00  buy

 College Accounting: Chapters 1-15: James A. Heintz, Robert W. Parry
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC book in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. TEXT ONLY.... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Writing With Style: APA Style Made Easy: Lenore T. Szuchman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. More info...

$21.99  buy

 The First Days Of School: How To Be An Effective Teacher: Harry K. Wong, Rosemary T. Wong
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in like new condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Unopened CD... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert L. Lehninger, David L. Nelson Ph.D., David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good+ condition.Pages are clean, no highlighting..Crease and... More info...

$84.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet Dining Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$4.10  buy

 Lean Mean Thirteen: Janet Evanovich
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All CD's in very good+++ condition. Original box in very good condition. A... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Success Principles: How to Get from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be: Jack Canfield, Janet Switzer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book in very good condition. Inside pages are clean, binding... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Rogue of My Own: Johanna Lindsey
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good+ condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. Only read... More info...

$7.99  buy

 A Feast for Crows: George R.R. Martin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. Small tear and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Machine Tool Practices: John E. Neely, Roland O. Meyer, Warren T. White
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC book in very good+ condition. Pages are clean, binding tight. More info...

$79.99  buy

Page 1 of 64

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page