 |
Microserfs: Douglas Coupland
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in good condition. More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Hundred Days: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. However, has what appears to... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Law and the Promise: Neville
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. However, this edition of the... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Troubleshooting Marine Diesels: Peter Compton
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in good condition. More info...
 $20.91  |
|
 |
Food: A Culinary History from Antiquity to the Present
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in very good condition. More info...
 $7.94  |
|
 |
The Man Who Grew Two Breasts: And Other True Tales of Medical Detection: Berton Roueche
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Just a slight bit of shelf wear... More info...
 $139.00  |
|
 |
Tradewinds and Coconuts: A Reminiscence and Recipes from the Pacific Islands: Bugles, Curries, J. Brennan
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in like new condition. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Risk Management and Insurance: Gregory R. Niehaus, Scott E. Harrington
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed! Used book in good condition. However, it has the... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
At Home Entertaining: The Art of Hosting a Party With Style and Panache: Jorj Morgan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in very good condition. More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Microsoft Mous Office
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a great book at a great price. No highlights or marks. More info...
 $7.36  |
|
 |
Mary, Crown Princess of Denmark: Gitte Redder, Karin Palshj, Karin Palsh°j
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a great book at a great price. This book is very clean and looks... More info...
 $37.64  |
|
 |
Study Guide to Accompany Brinkley: The Unfinished Nation A Concise History of the American People: Alan Brinkly, Bradley R. Rice, Harvey H. Jackson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This is a great book at a great price. This book is very clean and looks... More info...
 $95.00  |
|
 |
Guide to Marine Invertebrates: Alaska to Baja California: Daniel Gotshall
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is a great book at a great price. This book is very clean and looks... More info...
 $65.20  |
|
 |
Red Glass: Laura Resau
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in Excellent Condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Paris Interiors = Interieurs Parisiens: Interieurs Parisiens: Angelika Muthesius, Lisa Lovatt-Smith
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guarantee! Used book in good condition. Book show s little... More info...
 $10.31  |
|
 |
The Yoga of Eating: Sally Fallon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This copy is listed as "Nourishing Traditions: The Cookbook that Challenges... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Small Steps Towards Abundance: Crops for a More Sustainable Agriculture: Elaine M. Solowey
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition with author's signature. The author signed the... More info...
 $50.10  |
|
 |
Downtown Chicago in Transition: Eric Bronsky, Neal Samors
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book looks almost new with dust jacket in place. However there is a... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
The Way of the Artist: Reflections on Creativity and the Life, Home, Art,and Collections of Richard Marquis: Barry B. Behrstock
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Satisfaction guaranteed. This book looks almost new with dust jacket in... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Travelers' Tales India: True Stories
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. This book is in great condition. No underlines and... More info...
 $6.94  |