 |
Storm Front: Jim Butcher
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex-library copy. Cover is slightly worn and in middle of book pages are... More info...
 $1.62  |
|
 |
Antigone, Oedipus the King, Electra: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover shows minor shelf wear. There is some highlighting towards back of... More info...
 $1.68  |
|
 |
Scandalous: Scandalized! / Sex Appeal: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding tight. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rocks, Gems, & Minerals: A Guide to Familiar Minerals, Gems, Ores, and Rocks: Herbert Spencer Zim, Paul R. Shaffer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are free of writing and binding still... More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
House of Lim: A Study of a Chinese Farm Family: Margery Wolf
(Paperback, 1968)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. There are some notes and underlining in book... More info...
 $2.47  |
|
 |
Wipe Clean Early Learning Activity Book: Priddy Roger
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear. Still in great shape. Does not come with markers. More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
The Wishing Year: A House, a Man, My Soul A Memoir of Fulfilled Desire: Noelle Oxenhandler
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has minor wear. Book in great shape. More info...
 $3.06  |
|
 |
Dancing With Dragons: D. J. Conway
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: am-Cover is bent at bottom corner and so are the pages. Otherwise in good... More info...
 $1.86  |
|
 |
A My Name Is...: Alice Lyne
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $1.86  |
|
 |
Murder Melts in Your Mouth: Nancy Martin
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover and spine show minor wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Next Step, Advanced Medical Coding 2009: Carol J. Buck
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are free of writing and binding still... More info...
 $9.92  |
|
 |
Designated Targets: John Birmingham
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: am-Only listed as acceptable to compete with lowest prices. Cover has minor... More info...
 $3.42  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Ceramic & Stone Tile: Techniques & Projects With Ceramics, Natural Stone & Mosaics: Creative Publishing International
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has moderate wear and a couple of pages have been folded over,... More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Servant Leadership: A Journey into the Nature of Legimate Power and Greatness: Robert K. Greenleaf
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. There is a note written inside front cover... More info...
 $1.72  |
|
 |
46 Pages: Thomas Paine, Common Sense, and the Turning Point to American Independence: S. Liell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: am-Cover is very worn but pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $5.48  |
|
 |
The Golden Spruce: A True Story Of Myth, Madness, And Greed: John Vaillant
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Supercharging, Turbocharging, & Nitrous Oxide Performance Handbook: Diane Perkins-Davis, Earl Davis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding tight but bottom... More info...
 $3.66  |
|
 |
In Search of the Proverbs 31 Man: The One God Approves and a Women Wants: Michelle McKinney Hammond
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover has very minor wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Say Good-Bye to Illness: Devi S. Nambudripad
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
The Notebooks of Lazarus Long: D. F. Vassallo, Robert A. Heinlein
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: am-Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and binding still tight. More info...
 $2.70  |