Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lowcountrybook_com > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (127)
 Business & Economics (125)
 Children & Teens (270)
 Computers & Internet (19)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (83)
 Fiction & Literature (652)
 History (92)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (46)
 Law (92)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (120)
 Mind & Body (274)
 Nature & Animals (56)
 Parenting & Family (318)
 Performing Arts (40)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (161)
 Reference & Study Aids (61)
 Religion & Spirituality (340)
 Science & Technology (82)
 Social Science & Politics (355)
 Sports & Recreation (40)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (27)
 True Crime (27)
 Other (292)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lowcountrybook_com (2363Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2363
Member since Jan-18-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: orangeburg, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1972 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover Shipments made... More info...

$1.01  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. MULTIPLE COPIES. Experienced... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover Shipments made... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, like new, minor cover wear Shipments made daily with email... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Shipments made daily... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover, Shipments... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages . Like new!!!! Name inside Shipments made... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Prince of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Inscription inside cover... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful Condition! Very Good , Hardback Shipments made daily with email... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages . Like new!!!! Minor wear to cover Shipments... More info...

$0.96  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name in front cover - Otherwise LIKE NEW - Appears unread!! Shipments made... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade PB in very good condition.Outside pg edges on bottom are slightly... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Shipments made daily with... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Minor underlining Shipments... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback - Very Good Condition. DJ worn Shipments made daily with email... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Trade PB, Unmarked, Clean White Pages, Sharp Crisp Corners, No... More info...

$6.10  buy

 The Fellowship of the Ring: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, very good Shipments made daily with email notification. More info...

$1.01  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Paperback. Cover has minor dings - pages are clean and white. Very... More info...

$1.01  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Shipments made daily with... More info...

$1.01  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG MASS MARKET PB / STORE STAMP ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES / OTHERWISE CLEAN,... More info...

$1.01  buy

Page 1 of 99

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page