Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > loveudavid > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (10)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (54)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (87)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (23)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (268)
 History (23)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (15)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (29)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (37)
 Mind & Body (78)
 Nature & Animals (25)
 Parenting & Family (43)
 Performing Arts (18)
 Philosophy (10)
 Psychology (43)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (53)
 Science & Technology (41)
 Social Science & Politics (97)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (133)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
loveudavid (1468Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1468
Member since Feb-23-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: wellborn, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
708 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plum Lucky: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK STORE INVENTORY OVERSTOCK..HAS WAL-MART PRICE TAG OF 11.97 ON... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy: Irvin D. Yalom
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR..SHIP SAME DAY... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Bluest Eye: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..NEVER OWNED OR READ..MAY HAVE MINOR COVER... More info...

$4.97  buy

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SOME SHELF WEAR..FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..never owned or readI... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Maltese Falcon: Dashiell Hammett
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY.NEVER OWNED OR READ.SHIP SAME DAY OR NEXT More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..MAY HAVE SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR..SHIP SAME... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Evergreen: A Guide to Writing With Readings: Susan Fawcett
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..2004 SEVENTH... More info...

$16.68  buy

 Dark Truth: Mariah Stewart
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: from closed book store inventory..may have minimal shelf wear SHIP NEXT DAY More info...

$2.76  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor cover wear..no creases...not owned..from closed book store inventory More info...

$0.75  buy

 Candy Cane Murder: Candy Cane Murder/The Dangers of Candy Canes/Candy Canes of Christmas Past: Laura Levine, Leslie Meier
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: green cover 2007, same ISBN#'S from closed book store inventory..may have... More info...

$3.53  buy

 Rules of Deception: Christopher Reich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..NEVER OWNED OR READ..MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Really Bad Girls of the Bible: More Lessons from Less-Than-Perfect Women: Liz Curtis Higgs
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR ..NO SPINE... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Cat Who Went Bananas: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR..I ship same... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quicksand: Iris Johansen
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: IN ORIGINAL BOX AS PACKED W/ STYROFOAM..5 DISCS..SHRINKWRAP CAME LOOSE..ALL... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Double Agents: W. E. B. Griffin, William E. Butterworth
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: from closed book store inventory ..never owned..never read...may show some... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Growing Up: Russell Baker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR..SHIP SAME DAY... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Still Life With Crows: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book has telephone number penned on inside cover otherwise in a very good... More info...

$3.02  buy

 Bears in the Night: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: COLLECTION BOOK..NOT USED..minor shelf wear..I ship the day following... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Atkins Essentials: A Two-week Program To Jump-Start Your Low-Carb Lifestyle: Health and Medical Information Atkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENORTY..NEVER OWNED OR READ..MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Body Surfing: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..NEVER OWNED OR READ..I SHIP SAME DAY OR... More info...

$1.05  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page