 |
Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.08  |
|
 |
Debuts: An Introduction to French Workbook/Laboratory Manual Combination: Ann Williams-Gascon, H. Jay Siskin, Thomas T. Field
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover shows a little wear other than that in good condition The cd is also... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Weapons of Mass Deception: The Uses of Propaganda in Bush's War in Iraq: John C. Stauber, Sheldon Rampton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Society: The Basics: John J. J. Macionis
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: this book has a few bent pages and some highlighting.This book comes with... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
A Picture of Freedom: The Diary of Clotee, a Slave Girl: Pat McKissack
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ever so slight shelf wear, looks brand new. Spine is perfect More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: this book doesn't look like it was ever read except first blank page has... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Universal Keys for Writers: Ann Raimes
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book looks brand new More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The St.Martin's Guide to Writing: Charles R. Cooper, Rise B. Axelrod
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover shows some wear, rest of book in good condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Money Doesn't Grow on Trees: A Parent's Guide to Raising Financially Responsible Children: Carolina Edwards, Neale S. Godfrey
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Arrange Dried Florals If You Think You Can't: Anne-Marie Spencer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Western Heritage: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition combined edition: Donald Kagan, Frank M. Turner, Steven E. Ozment, Steven Ozment
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover shows wear, pretty good condition and cd is included More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Civil War: Strange and Fascinating Facts: Burke Davis
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
After the Fire: Belva Plain
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kenny Roger's America: Kenny Rogers
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: jacket has some tears More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
America on Six Rubles a Day or How to Become a Capitalist Pig: Yakov Smirnoff
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art of Decorative Stenciling: Adele Bishop
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: this was a library book, shelf wear on cover, inside is great More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mourning Dove: A Story of Love: Larry Barkdull
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Decorating With Silk & Dried Flowers: 80 Arrangements Using Floral Materials of All Kinds
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Decorating With Wreaths, Garlands, Topiaries and Bouquets: Carol Endler Sterbenz
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on jacket More info...
 $2.00  |