Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lovekittenmoon > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lovekittenmoon (22Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
41 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Other Boleyn Girl: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Binding still tight. Minimal shelfwear. Small black marker line... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Minimal shelfwear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! Read once. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Age of Innocence: Includes Ebook: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor creasing & shelfwear. Page edges brown from age. Read only once. Type... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Another City, Not My Own: A Novel in the Form of a Memoir: Dominick Dunne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny tear in the lower left corner of the gold square on the front cover.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Bottom front cover corner creased slightly. Type size is... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Heart for Sale: Eileen Goudge
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear and scuffing on outer covers. Pages are starting to brown... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Roommates: Emily Chase
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scuffing and light wear. Wrote my name inside front cover of book. Well... More info...

$1.00  buy

 I Am Madame X: Library Edition: Gioia Diliberto
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Very light shelfwear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Center Stage: Elizabeth Bernard
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Pages starting to brown from age. See description for more... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Changing Partners: Elizabeth Bernard
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Pages starting to brown from age. See description for more... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Stars in Her Eyes: Elizabeth Bernard
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Pages starting to brown from age. See description for more... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Adventures of the Red Tape Gang: Joan Lowery Nixon
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Pages starting to brown from age. Read once. See... More info...

$1.25  buy

 What's Next, Jennifer?: Melanie Friedman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on upper right corner of the cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Two Faces of Adam: Caroline Meyer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Never read. Scuffing on back cover near barcode. See description for more... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Looking for Love: Eileen Goudge
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on front and back covers. See description for more info. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Club Hollywood: Rob John
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease on center of back cover. Minor shelf wear. See description for more... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Star Struck
(1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small crease on bottom right corner of the cover and the first four pages.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Girl Most Likely: Suzanne Rand
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some creases on front cover. Some shelf wear. Inside covers and pages brown... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mom You're Fired
(1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wrote my name inside the front cover. Slight creasing on front cover top &... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page