 |
The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Binding still tight. Minimal shelfwear. Small black marker line... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Struggle: L. J. Smith
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Never read. Top of spine shows a little bit of creasing & wear. Some... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! Read once. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Molly's Story Collection: Valerie Tripp
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book itself is in "like new" condition. Dust jacket included but it's a... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Girls on Film: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Some sticker residue on front cover. Black marker stripe across... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
I Walk in Dread: The Diary of Deliverance Trembley, Witness to the Salem Witch Trials: Lisa Rowe Fraustino
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once. Book still looks brand new. Binding is still tight. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Age of Innocence: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor creasing & shelfwear. Page edges brown from age. Read only once. Type... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Another City, Not My Own: Dominick Dunne
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tiny tear in the lower left corner of the gold square on the front cover.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Come Fly With Us!: A Global History of the Airline Hostess: Johanna Omelia, Michael Waldock
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. See description for more info. More info...
 $5.32  |
|
 |
This Book Sucks: Chris Marcil, Mike Judge, Sam Johnson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover and page corners curl up a bit. Otherwise, in great shape. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Salem Witch Trials Reader: Frances Hill
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once. Light shelfwear. No creases. Binding still tight. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Innocents: Cathy Coote
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. There's a faint dull spot on the cover and a very small amount... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Little Girls in Pretty Boxes: The Making and Breaking of Elite Gymnasts and Figure Skaters: Joan Ryan
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once. Some shelfwear/scuffing. A few pages curl up at corners.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Grecian Holiday: Kate Cann
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great condition. Read once. See description for more info. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Bottom front cover corner creased slightly. Type size is... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Bridie of the Wild Rose Inn: Jennifer Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Unused rose stencil still attached to back of front cover. See... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Wayne's World: Extreme Close-Up: Robin Ruzan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some scratching on front cover where price tag used to be. Some page corner... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Betty Grable: The Girl With the Million Dollar Legs: Tom McGee
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The clear plastic film on the outside covers is peeling off in 2 places.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Emily of the Wild Rose Inn: Jennifer Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Unused bookmark still attached to back cover. Please see... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Heart for Sale: Eileen Goudge
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear and scuffing on outer covers. Pages are starting to brown... More info...
 $1.50  |