 |
The Intersection of Cultures: Multicultural Education in the United States and the Global Economy: Joel Spring
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: It is a brand new book. More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The whole book is in a very good condition like new, except there is... More info...
 $27.16  |
|
 |
Introduction to Hospitality: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition. There are few high lights in the... More info...
 $23.92  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Language: Nina Hyams, Nina M. Hyams, Robert Rodman, Victoria Fromkin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition, and there is no page missing neither... More info...
 $19.48  |
|
 |
Gendered Lives With Infotrac: Communication, Gender, and Culture: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition, and there is no page missing neither... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Aiming High: High Schools for the Twenty-First Century: California
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition, and there is no page missing neither... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Invitations to Love: Literacy, Love Letters, and Social Change in Nepal: Laura M. Ahearn
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a very good condition, yet there are notes and underlines... More info...
 $22.98  |
|
 |
Language Development: Erika Hoff-Ginsberg, Erika Hoff, Thomson Learning Wadsworth Pub Co
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: there are some notes but it is in a very good condition. More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Children's Language: Consensus and Controversy: N. R. Cattell, Ray Cattell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: it is a new book. never been used. More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
How Languages Are Learned: Patsy M. Lightbown
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition, and there is no page missing neither... More info...
 $14.89  |
|
 |
Nonverbal Behavior in Interpersonal Relations: James C. McCroskey, Virginia P. Richmond
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition, and there is no page missing no broken, no... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Guidelines: A Cross Cultural Reading Writing Text: Ruth Spack
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition, with very few notes. More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
The Sociolinguistics of Society: Ralph Fasold
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never been used. More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Phonology: Roger Lass
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in a good condition without page missing nor broken. Yet there... More info...
 $12.50  |