Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lotzofpawz > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lotzofpawz (646Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 646
Member since Apr-21-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Peyton, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Knit: Debbie Bliss
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket has a small 3/4 inch near spine,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and bright. Cover shows minimal signs of shelf wear. Nice... More info...

$3.99  buy

 When Faith Is Not Enough: Kelly James Clark
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and binding is tight. Cover shows some signs of shelf wear.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Building Great Sheds: Barry Hamel, Danielle Truscott
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy! Pages are clean and straight. Binding is strong. Dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Manual of Fish Health

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Dust jacket shows signs of shelf wear. Very nice copy and... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Tropical Freshwater Aquarium Problem Solver: Gina Sandford
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Garden Floor: From Gravel Gardens to Chamomile Lawns: Nigel Colborn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Dust jacket shows some signs of shelf wear. Small 1/2-inch... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ciw Site Designer Certification Bible: Chelsea Valentine, Natanya Pitts-Moultis
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Cover shows shelf wear. Nice condition! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Fences, Gates And Bridges: A Practical Manual: Castle (FWD) Freeman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are crisp and new. Minimal damage to upper part of spine, but binding... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Natural Aquarium: How to Imitate Nature in Your Home: S. Yoshino
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Cover shows some shelf wear. Nice copy and great book! More info...

$3.70  buy

 Ground Cover: A Thousand Beautiful Plants for Difficult Places: John Cushnie
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy! Pages are clean. Cover shows minimal signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Low-Maintenance Bonsai: Heike Owusu, Herb Gustafson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy in beautiful condition! Pages are clean, binding is tight. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Illustrated Guide to Snowboarding: Kevin Ryan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent used condition. Very close to looking Like New except for some... More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 1