Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lorelei999 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (12)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (2)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (66)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lorelei999 (189Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 189
Member since Mar-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Heal Your Body: The Mental Causes for Physical Illness and the Metaphysical Way to Overcome Them/102A: Louise L. Hay
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, corners very slightly bumped, inside in pristine... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Excuse Me Your Life Is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings: Lynn Grabhorn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: different cover, minimal edge and shelf wear, inside in pristine condition,... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Anatomy of the Spirit: The Seven Stages of Power and Healing: Caroline Myss
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little edge and shelf wear, no markings or highlightings, GREAT shape for... More info...

$2.11  buy

 Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians: Barbara Marciniak
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little shelf wear and wear to edges, inside in pristine condition. More info...

$2.55  buy

 Deepest Thoughts: So Deep They Squeak: Jack Handy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal wear and tear, inside clean and unmarked, GREAT shape for a used... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Earthly Joys: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minimal edge and shelf wear, inside in pristine condition, EXCELLENT... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Stardust: Neil Gaiman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf and edge wear, small dent in front cover, inside in pristine... More info...

$3.31  buy

 The Magician's Assistant: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: different cover than picture. minimal shelf, edge, and cover wear, inside... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Soul Retrieval: Mending the Fragmented Self: Sandra Ingerman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, very slight curling on corners, no markings or... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Ancient Secret of the Fountain of Youth: Peter Kelder
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little wear and tear to edges and corners, inside in pristine condition,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Yeast Connection Handbook: William G. Crook
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal edge and shelf wear, inside in pristine condition, EXCELLENT shape... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Tragedy of Julius Caesar: Alan Durband, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little wear on covers and edges, no markings or highlightings, inside in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Friends, Lovers, Chocolate: The Sunday Philosophy Club: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: a crease on the spine and 2 dog-earred pages. More info...

$1.39  buy

 Mr. Darcy Presents His Bride: A Sequel to Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice: Helen Halstead
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, great condition for a used book More info...

$9.00  buy

 Girls In Pants: The Third Summer Of The Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, one corner very slightly curled, great condition for a... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Mother-Daughter Wisdom: Creating a Legacy of Physical and Emotional Health: Christiane Northrup
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, Great condition for a used book! More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Tail of Emily Windsnap: Liz Kessler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, a little edge wear, inside in pristine condition, comes... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Crystal Enlightenment: The Transforming Properties of Crystals and Healing Stones: Katrina Raphaell
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little wear and tear, inside in pristine condition, EXCELLENT shape for a... More info...

$1.59  buy

 Chop Wood, Carry Water: A Guide to Finding Spiritual Fulfillment in Everyday Life: Rick Fields
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, a little wear on corners, inside in pristine condition... More info...

$1.97  buy

 Worry: Hope and Help for a Common Condition: Edward M. Hallowell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little wear and tear to edges, inside in pristine condition, no markings... More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page