Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lorelei64 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (40)
 Biography & Autobiography (151)
 Business & Economics (77)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (58)
 Education & Teaching (50)
 Fiction & Literature (173)
 History (114)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (26)
 Law (36)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (46)
 Mind & Body (158)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (81)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (75)
 Reference & Study Aids (42)
 Religion & Spirituality (80)
 Science & Technology (71)
 Social Science & Politics (175)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (29)
 True Crime (20)
 Other (130)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lorelei64 (3295Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 98.7%
Feedback Score: 3295
Member since Aug-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: South Lebanon, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
903 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book With Inventory Mark - DUST COVER cut on side - THANK YOU More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS SHELF WEAR- Inventory Mark - No Creases... More info...

$1.99  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark - No Tears - No Creases - Thank You More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS HAS SHELF WEAR- Inventory Mark - No... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Odd Hours: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER IS MISSING - With Inventory Mark - No... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Odd Hours: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS CUT - With Inventory Mark - No Creases... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark - DUST COVER has a 1" tear on spin-... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Prescription for Nutritional Healing: James F. Balch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark - No Tears - No Creases - Thank You More info...

$14.75  buy

 Prescription for Nutritional Healing: James F. Balch
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS IS A NEW BOOK WITH A TEAR OF 1" ON BACK COVER. Paperback book New With... More info...

$13.00  buy

 Skinny Bastard: A Kick-in-the-ass for Real Men Who Want to Stop Being Fat and Start Getting Buff: Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. Thank You More info...

$4.46  buy

 Remember Me?: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book With Inventory Mark - DUST COVER has a cut on the side - Thank You More info...

$1.99  buy

 Clapton: The Autobiography: Eric Clapton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book With Inventory Mark - DUST COVER minor shelf wear - THANK YOU More info...

$2.50  buy

 This Is Your Brain on Music: The Science of a Human Obsession: Daniel J. Levitin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a new book, there is a publishers inventory mark on it. Thank You More info...

$8.00  buy

 Rogue: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS SHELF WEAR - Inventory Mark - No Creases... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Gargoyle: Andrew Davidson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book With Dust Jacket Cut on the Front - Thank You More info...

$2.20  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS SHELF WEAR- Inventory Mark - - Thank... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Traffic: Why We Drive the Way We Do (and What It Says About Us): Tom Vanderbilt
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book - DUST COVER HAS CUT - With Inventory Mark - No Creases... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Traffic: Why We Drive the Way We Do (and What It Says About Us): Tom Vanderbilt
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: THIS IS A New Book With Inventory Mark - Dust Cover has minor wrinkle -... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Keepsake: A Novel: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Book With Inventory Mark - DUST COVER has cut on the edge - Thank You More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Body Fat Solution: Five Principles for Burning Fat, Building Lean Muscle, Ending Emotionaleating, and Maintaining Your Perfect Weight: Tom Venuto
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark - No Tears - No Creases - Thank You More info...

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page