Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > longwinterbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (28)
 Biography & Autobiography (127)
 Business & Economics (49)
 Children & Teens (111)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (67)
 Fiction & Literature (530)
 History (140)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (49)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (82)
 Mind & Body (140)
 Nature & Animals (64)
 Parenting & Family (98)
 Performing Arts (36)
 Philosophy (38)
 Psychology (152)
 Reference & Study Aids (24)
 Religion & Spirituality (71)
 Science & Technology (108)
 Social Science & Politics (289)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (19)
 Travel (21)
 True Crime (44)
 Other (151)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
longwinterbooks (20Feedback is 10 to 49) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 20
Member since Jul-05-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Barre, VT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1205 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cross Country: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Run for Your Life: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Lucky One: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sparks, Nicholas. The Lucky One. New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2008.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Bowling Alone: The Collapse and Revival of American Community: Robert D. Putnam
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is tight. A few dog-eared pages. Significant underlining but... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sparks, Nicholas. Dear John. New York: Warner, 2006. First edition, as... More info...

$1.95  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 392 pp. Superficial scratches on rear jacket cover. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Art of the Personal Essay: An Anthology from the Classical Era to the Present: Phillip Lopate, Teachers & Writers Collaborative
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding is tight and square. No creases on spine; front cover lightly... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition/First Printing. Book has slight discolored spots on front... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Dream Warrior: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperbacks are Near Fine or Fine. May have just a hint of spine crease if... More info...

$1.50  buy

 John Adams: David Willis McCullough
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding is tight and square. Boards are clean; no wear, no bumps. Pages are... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Ask And It Is Given: Learning To Manifest Your Desires: Abraham, Esther Hicks, Jerry Hicks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine condition; lightly bumped lower corner. No creases. Covers are... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Fundamental Accounting Principles: Barbara Chiappetta, John J. Wild, Kermit D. Larson
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Boards are rubbed; superficial scratches, otherwise very good condition.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Wolf at the Table: A Memoir of My Father: Augusten Burroughs
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, as stated. Fine in Fine DJ. Hardcover. (#000226) More info...

$7.95  buy

 Book of the Dead: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: First Printing. Grey boards with red cloth binding.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine condition. Binding is tight and square. No crease on spine or... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Acheron: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperbacks are Near Fine or Fine. May have just a hint of spine crease if... More info...

$2.50  buy

 An Anthropologist on Mars: Seven Paradoxical Tales: Oliver Sacks
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight and square binding. No creases on spine or covers. Lower front corner... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Satanic Verses: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Description: Eighth printing. Black boards with black cloth binding.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Salem Possessed; The Social Origins of Witchcraft: Paul S. Boyer
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nineteenth Printing, 1996. Binding is tight and square. No creases on spine... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding is tight and square. No creases on spine or covers. No marks on... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 61

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page