Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > longbarpress > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
longbarpress (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jun-18-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust jacket, otherwise would be "Like New." Hardcover & interior in... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Belgariad: Pawn of Prophecy, Queen of Sorcery, Magician's Gambit: David Eddings
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, unread, bookstore condition. More info...

$9.85  buy

 Plagues and Peoples: William H. McNeill
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Worn dust jacket. Main pages, hard cover in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Beginning Ajax with PHP: From Novice to Professional: Lee Babin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used copy. Crisp pages, markings on 2 pages. Minor cover wear. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science: Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, could almost be rated as "like new". More info...

$3.50  buy

 Learning Vbscript: Paul Lomax
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Includes CD. Yellow highlighting on 20% of pages, otherwise in crisp, clean... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Build Your Own Ruby on Rails Web Application: Patrick Lenz
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread, unmarked copy. Perfect condition. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Conjunctions: 39, The New Wave Fabulous: Gary K. Wolfe, John Clute, Peter Straub
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Would be "Like New" except for minor wear at corners. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Learning Xml: Erik T. Ray
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages sharp, unmarked. Pristine except for single black line across bottom... More info...

$2.75  buy

 C++ for Game Programmers: Noel Llopis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Superb condition. Includes CD. Crisp, clean pages; strong spine; clean... More info...

$24.50  buy

 Beginning C: Ivor Horton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition. Would be "Like New" except for highlighting on a few... More info...

$7.40  buy

 Deploying Rails Applications: A Step-by-Step Guide: Bruce A. Tate, Clinton Begin, Ezra Zygmuntowicz, Geoffrey Grosenbach
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread copy. Only blemish is 0.5cm stain at bottom of spine. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Kappa Child: Hiromi Goto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear at edges of cover. Otherwise perfect condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Picture History of World Spacecraft
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear along edges of dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Home: Julie V. Iovine
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate wear on dust jacket, otherwise in very good condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Internet Investigations in Criminal Justice: Cynthia Leshin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Could almost be listed as "like new". More info...

$2.50  buy

 Laboratory Manual for Criminalistics: Richard E. James
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages are in good condition, the cover shows moderate wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Chemistry: Charles E. Mortimer
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Would be good but the spine has some noticeable wear marks. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Introduction to Spectroscopy: A Guide for Students of Organic Chemistry
(1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Tear in cover has been taped, moderate wear to the rest of the cover,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Psychology: A Concise Introduction: Terry F. Pettijohn
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has moderate wear, aside from some dog earing pages are in good... More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page