 |
Rereading America: Gary Colombo
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Instructor's Edition - Minimal marking and shelf wear. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Body Project: An Intimate History of American Girls: Joan Jacobs Brumberg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great condition - never read with very little shelf wear. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Film, Form, And Culture W/ Dvd-rom: Robert Phillip Kolker
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used - DVD/Rom still sealed. More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
On Writing: A Memoir of the Craft: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift for graduation. Never read, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Camera Lucida: Reflections on Photography: Roland Barthes
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has some underlining and notes. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Jesus' Son: Stories: Denis Johnson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Women Without Class: Girls, Race, and Identity: Julie Bettie
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear - otherwise unread and unblemished. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces: The Western Tradition Literature of Western Culture Through the Renaissance
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Margin notes/underlining and cover wear. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
My Ishmael: Daniel Quinn
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good
 $3.15  |
|
 |
Basics: A Rhetoric and Handbook: Albert H. Nicolai, Richard Strugala, Santi V. Buscemi
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Wide Sargasso Sea: Backgrounds, Criticism: Jean Rhys
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.80  |
|
 |
The Divine Comedy of Dante Alighieri: Inferno: Alighieri Dante, Robert M. Durling
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - otherwise unread and untouched. Excellent buy! More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Grammar: Margaret D. Shertzer
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear and crease in cover, otherwise unread. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems: Billy Collins
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Beauty's Punishment: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Divided Self: Robert David Laing
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Leaves of Grass: Malcolm Cowley, Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Saving Place: Sidney I. Dobrin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Price sticker residue on cover. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Poetry for Dummies: John Timpane, Maureen Watts, San Francisco State University Poetry Center
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Thomas and Beulah: Rita Dove
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Contains notes and highlighting. More info...
 $4.00  |