Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lobster328 > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (27)
 Activity Books (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Fiction (12)
 History (1)
 Language Arts (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 People & Places (1)
 Poetry (1)
 Readers (1)
 Religion (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lobster328 (629Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
27 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tinker's Daughter: A Story Based on the Life of Mary Bunyan: Wendy Lawton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS More info...

$2.95  buy

 Fifty Simple Things Kids Can Do to Save the Earth: Earth Works Group (U.S.), Earthworks Group
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never read but has name written inside front cover, Free... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Wright Brothers at Kitty Hawk: Donald Sobol
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, YELLOWED SITTING ON SHELF, 4TH PRINTING - October 1970 More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Fairy Rebel: Lynne Reid Banks
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Free Tracking & Fast Shipping! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Help Wanted: Gary Soto
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, No Flaws, Free Tracking & Fast Shipping! More info...

$6.99  buy

 In the Beginning: Creation Stories from Around the World: Virginia Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS BRAND NEW BUT DUST COVER HAS SMALL PUNCTURE ON FRONT COVER, MINOR... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Comprehensive Curriculum Plus Test Practice: Grade 6
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: TIGHT BINDING, NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING, COVER AND BACK COVER DO HAVE... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Greek News: Anton Powell, Philip Steele
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, No Flaws, Free Tracking, Fast Shipping!!! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Just Like Jesus: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Thin Dark Line: Tami Hoag
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Good

$90.00  buy

 A Blunt Instrument: Georgette Heyer
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library copy, 1st published in 1938 and renewed in 1966. This is the 1966... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Solar System: Robin Kerrod
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SCHOOL STAMP INSIDE FRONT COVER, LOOKS BRAND NEW More info...

$15.00  buy

 Death in the Desert: Patricia Matthews
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS More info...

$2.95  buy

 American Fairy Tales: From Rip Van Winkle to the Rootabaga Stories
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINOR SHELF WEAR More info...

$3.00  buy

 Write One Skillsbook: Level 1: Carol Elshotz, Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO MARKINGS, MINOR SHELF WEAR BUT THE BOOK HAS NEVER BEEN USED More info...

$10.00  buy

 Journey to America: A Voyage from Poland during World War II (Journey to America Series): Clare Pastore
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS More info...

$2.00  buy

 Easy Wipe-Off Multiplication: Grades 3-4 Math
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **BONUS** INCLUDES EASY WIPE-OFF DIVISION GRADE 3-4, PRINTING - GRADE 1 &... More info...

$5.00  buy

 100 Amazing Make-it-yourself Science Fair Projects: Glen Vecchione
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINOR CREASE ON FRONT COVER, NO MARKINGS INSIDE BOOK More info...

$1.50  buy

 My Totally Awesome Travel Fun Book
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, No Flaws w/keychain,compass thermometer & whistle More info...

$8.00  buy

 Pascualina 2005 Calendar
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER OPENED, NO FLAWS, FAST SHIPPING WITH FREE TRACKING... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page