Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lobster328 > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1)
 Composers & Musicians (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (1)
 Literary (1)
 Personal Memoirs (1)
 Political (2)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1)
 Religious (3)
 Rich & Famous (1)
 Royalty (1)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (1)
 Women (3)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lobster328 (629Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
17 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Last Man Down: A Firefighter's Story of Survival and Escape from the World Trade Center: Daniel Paisner, Richard Picciotto
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Flaws! Free Tracking & Fast Shipping!!! More info...

$2.95  buy

 Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants: Antoinette May, Sylvia Brown
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS, FAST SHIPPING AND TRACKING PROVIDED FREE ON EVERY... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINOR SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.50  buy

 My Hitch in Hell: The Bataan Death March: Lester I. Tenney
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW, TIGHT BINDING, NO MARKINGS BUT FEW PAGES HAVE CREASE More info...

$8.50  buy

 Hope Dies Last: Keeping the Faith in Difficult Times: Studs Terkel
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping & Free Tracking, Very Minor Shelf Wear More info...

$3.25  buy

 Traveler: Ron McLarty
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS, MINT CONDITION More info...

$9.00  buy

 Just Like Jesus: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 Finding Annie Farrell: A Family Memoir: Beth J. Harpaz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LOOKS BRAND NEW, BUT HAS NO DJ More info...

$1.70  buy

 Beyond Innocence: An Autobiography in Letters The Later Years: Dale Peterson, Jane Goodall
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS More info...

$8.40  buy

 Apostle Paul: James Cannon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS BRAND NEW, HAS NAME STICKER INSIDE FRONT COVER. DJ HAS SMALL PIECES... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Lilibet: An Intimate Portrait Of Elizabeth II: Carolly Erickson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NO FLAWS, FIRST EDITION More info...

$8.50  buy

 Growing Up Republican: Christie Whitman The Politics of Character: Patricia Beard
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, STILL IN SHRINKWRAP, NEVER OPENED, NO FLAWS More info...

$1.50  buy

 Madonna Revealed: The Unauthorized Biography: Douglas Thompson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, NEVER READ, MINOR SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.65  buy

 An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, No Flaws, Free Tracking and Fast Shipping!!! More info...

$16.00  buy

 Overcoming Life's Disappointments: Harold S. Kushner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Flaws, Large Print, Free Tracking & Fast Shipping!!! More info...

$9.85  buy

 The Older the Fiddle, the Better the Tune: The Joys of Reaching a Certain Age: Willard Scott
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No Flaws, Free Tracking & Fast Shipping! More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Devil and Sonny Liston: Nick Tosches
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is Brand New but has shelf wear. Free Tracking & Fast Shipping! More info...

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 1