 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Includes dust jacket. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bridesmaid Guide: Etiquette, Parties, and Being Fabulous: Kate Chynoweth
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wear on edges of book. otherwise in excellent condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ty's Tricks: Ty Pennington
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Immanuel Kant's Critique of Pure Reason: Immanuel Kant
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: age wear on outside. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Bridesmaid's Guerilla Handbook: Lucy Talbot, Sarah Stein
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor wear marks on book. otherwise in excellent condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Killing of Robert F. Kennedy: An Investigation of Motive, Means, and Opportunity: Dan E. Moldea
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes dusk jacket. Has stickers from being a library book. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Art of Hand-Lettering Its Mastery and Practice: H. Wotzkow
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Why the North Won the Civil War
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: age wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Essential Interviewing: A Programmed Approach to Effective Communication: Allen E. Ivey, David R. Evans, Margaret T. Hearn, Max R. Uhlemann
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Health Psychology: An Introduction to Behavior and Health: Jess Feist, Linda Brannon
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: highlighting throughout. minor outer age wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Way Home: A Child Therapist Looks at the Inner Lives of City Children: Lesley C. S. W. Koplow
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Louis Farrakhan: Made in America: A. Marshall
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some minor water damage on first few pages. Shelf wear. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Way We Work: A Practical Approach for Dealing With People on the Job: Cynthia Ulrich Tobias, Focus on the Family Pub
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: used book stickers on back More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Right Words, Right Places: A Writer's Grammar: Scott Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used book sticker on binding. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Building a Speech: Sheldon Metcalfe
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Scientific Ideas and Advice That Will Immediately Double Your Business Success Rate: Doug Hall, Jeffrey, Ph.D Stamp
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Keeping Up the Good Work: A Practitioner's Guide to Mental Health Ethics: John L. Malouf, Leonard J. Haas
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Start Your Own Business
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Experimental Psychology: A Case Approach: Homer H. Johnson, M. Kimberly Beale, Robert L. Solso
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |