Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > llly444 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
llly444 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Feedback Score: 14
Member since Jul-30-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: El Sobrante, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$6.50  buy

 America Now: Short Readings from Recent Periodicals: Atwan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Worlds Together, Worlds Apart: A History of the World from the Beginnings of Humankind to the Present, Chapters 9-15 (600-1800): Peter Brown, Robert Tignor, Stephen Aron
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$47.00  buy

 Chicanos and Film: Representation and Resistance on and Resistance
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks new but has a few highlighting in the book. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Precalculus: A Prelude to Calculus, Preliminary Edition: Sheldon Axler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cliffscomplete King Lear
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Pride and Prejudice
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$2.00  buy

 My Antonia: Janet Sharistanian, Willa Cather
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$3.35  buy

 The Book of Images: Edward A. Snow, Rainer Maria Rilke
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Crossing Borders: International Reader: Anna Joy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Email me for questions/pictures. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1