Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > llihotz > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
llihotz (1460Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1460
Member since Dec-07-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cinnaminson, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
118 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Yeager: An Autobiography: Chuck Yeager
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Sm crease bottom of back cover. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Can It Happen Again?: Chronicles of the Holocaust
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! DJ has minor shelf wear. This is a collection of over 100... More info...

$4.99  buy

 How Did I Get to Be Forty and Other Atrocities: Judith Viorst
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape, just a little age yellowing. DJ is somewhat worn. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Stories for a Teen's Heart
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book in shrinkwrap! List $12.98. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rodale's Annual Garden: Flowers, Foliage, Fruits and Grasses for One Summer Season: Peter Loewer
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! It has no DJ but book is in new condition. Discusses... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! Volume 1. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Positively Gay: New Approaches to Gay and Lesbian Life
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! Cover has slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Colder Than Ice: Maggie Shayne
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine new book! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Myofascial Pain and Fibromyalgia: Trigger Point Management
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: List $95! This textbook is utilized at the University of Medicine and... More info...

$51.75  buy

 The Technique of Breeding Better Dogs: Dieter Fleig
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New

$25.99  buy

 A Textbook of Histology: Don Wayne Fawcett, William Bloom
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover text, 10th edition, zillions of photographs. This was the "gold... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Lesbian Psychologies: Explorations and Challenges: Boston Lesbian Psychologies Collective
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! Very slight shelf wear. Theoretically based, research... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Making Ice Cream, Ices and Sherbets: Phyllis Hobson
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Free First Class shipping upgrade! Never read book in great shape! Only... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Venus Envy: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Free First Class shipping upgrade! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Heartland Food Society Cookbook: New and Traditional Cuisine: Barbara Grunes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy. Great recipes! More info...

$3.25  buy

 Signal to Depart: M.H. Salmon
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Endocrine Pathology: Ricardo V. Lloyd
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine! Color & b/w photographs, minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Green Thumb Garden Handbook: Doc Abraham, George Abraham, Katy Abraham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover chipped, slight bend in lower right corner front cover More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bulbs: Derek Fell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine copy! Veteran gardener and garden photographer Derek Fell... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page