Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > llanrwst > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (13)
 Biography & Autobiography (81)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (53)
 History (125)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (18)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (99)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (8)
 Travel (16)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (143)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
llanrwst (2336Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2336
Member since Jan-01-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Norfolk, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
436 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 To Know a Woman: Amos Oz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library, with all that that implies, but otherwise very good: clean and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Home Repairs: Trey Ellis
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint. Unclipped 1st edition. No remainder mark. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Firsthand Report: The Story of the Eisenhower Administration: Sherman Adams
(Hardcover, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex—library, with all that that implies, and somewhat yellowed, but... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Harriet Beecher Stowe: A Biography: Dana Fuller Ross
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good++/very good. Book is near mint; dj has some chipping at top. More info...

$2.29  buy

 On Capital Punishment: William H. Baker
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New

$2.29  buy

 Song in a Weary Throat: An American Pilgrimage: Pauli Murray
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+. Ex-library, with minimal remaining markings but front end paper... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Growing Up Republican: Christie Whitman The Politics of Character: Patricia Beard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed., unclipped. Mint condition. More info...

$2.80  buy

 The Woman Who Rode Away and Other Stories: D. H. Lawrence
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pengu9in, 1960. Slightly tanned; spine sunned. But clean and tight. More info...

$2.85  buy

 Japanese Are Like That: Ichiro Kawakaki
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good: clean and tight; some shelf wear, and spine slightly sunned. More info...

$2.89  buy

 Endless Migrations: Roger Caras
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NOT ex-lib; clean and tight More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Wider Sea: A Life of John Ruskin: John Dixon Hunt
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new/very good. Very light spotting on top edge; dust jacket slightly... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Pusan Perimeter: Edward P. Hoyt
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good: clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear; spine slightly bowed;... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology of World Literature by Women: 1875-1975: Marian Arkin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked except for some pencil ticks in the index.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Longman Anthology of World Literature by Women: 1875-1975: Marian Arkin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked except for some pencil ticks in the index.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Quicksilver Capital: How the Rapid Movement of Wealth Has Changed the World: Dwight R. Lee, Richard B. McKenize
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very nice unclipped first edition More info...

$3.20  buy

 Top Guns: America's Fighter Aces Tell Their Stories: Joe Foss, Matthew Brennan
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated “First Pocket Books hardcover printing June 1991”; # 1 in number... More info...

$3.24  buy

 Women Who Changed History: Five Famous Queens of Europe
(1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib: otherwise very good More info...

$3.25  buy

 A Preface to History: Carl G. Gustavson
(Paperback, 1955)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked and tight - spine not creased. Minor shelfwear; very light... More info...

$3.47  buy

 Crisis, 1918;: The Leading Actors, Strategies, and Events in the German Gamble for Total Victory on the Western Front: Joseph Gies
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with the usual marks but otherwise very good. No marks or... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Sparrows Point: Making Steel--The Rise and Ruin of American Industrial Might: Mark Reutter
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First edition: # 1 in numbner row. Ex-library, but otherwise in very good... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page