Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lizzy33904-2008 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (63)
 Business & Economics (25)
 Children & Teens (78)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (11)
 Education & Teaching (32)
 Fiction & Literature (58)
 History (40)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (31)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (20)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (25)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (25)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (39)
 Science & Technology (31)
 Social Science & Politics (57)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lizzy33904-2008 (189Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 189
Member since Jun-28-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
430 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$12.95  buy

 500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love: Dana Carpender
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New,Satisfaction guaranteed! More info...

$8.99  buy

 One Last Time: A Psychic Medium Speaks to Those We Have Loved and Lost: John Edward
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$3.31  buy

 Amish Country Crossroads: The Postcard, The Crossroad, & Sanctuary: Beverly Lewis, David Lewis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Zen Guitar: Philip Toshio Sudo
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Sex And the Perfect Lover: Tao, Tantra, And the Kama Sutra: Mabel Iam
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Mother of All Baby Name Books: Over 94,000 Baby Names Complete With Origins and Meanings: Bruce Lansky
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Ups and Downs of Raising a Bipolar Child: A Survival Guide for Parents: Candida Fink, Judith Lederman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Disciplined Mind: Beyond Facts and Standardized Tests, the K-12 Education That Every Child Deserves: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$10.04  buy

 National Lampoon: 1964 High School Yearbook 39th Reunion Edition: P. J. O'Rourke
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 2006
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The Imus Ranch: Cooking for Kids and Cowboys: Deirdre Imus
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Skydog: The Duane Allman Story: Randy Poe
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Ronald Reagan: How an Ordinary Man Became an Extraordinary Leader: Dinesh D'Souza
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Same Soul, Many Bodies: Discover The Healing Power Of Future Lives Through Progression Therapy: Brian L. Weiss M.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Everything Scrapbooking Book: Creative Ideas for Preserving Memories That Last a Lifetime: Jennifer Barr
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Windows Vista for Dummies: Special Preview Edition: Andy Rathbone
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Uprising: A Revolution of the Soul: Erwin Raphael McManus
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Love on a Rotten Day: An Astrological Survival Guide to Romance: Hazel Dixon-Cooper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$5.20  buy

 How to Get Any Job With Any Major: Career Launch & Re-launch for Everyone Under 30 or (How to Avoid Living in Your Parent's Basement): Donald Asher
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. May have slight shelf wear or a small black remainder mark on... More info...

$18.99  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page