Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > lizardbooksnmore > Books > Religion & Spirituality  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Christianity (7)
 Deism (2)
 Eastern (4)
 Ethics (1)
 Holidays (1)
 Inspirational (1)
 Spirituality (1)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lizardbooksnmore (193Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
19 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Acheron: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gift quality - not a remainder More info...

$14.29  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, otherwise like new. Pages... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Altars: Bringing Sacred Shrines into Your Everyday Life: Denise Linn
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. Inv#855 More info...

$5.19  buy

 Manifest Your Destiny: The Nine Spiritual Principles for Getting Everything You Want: Wayne Dyer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover has very minor shelfwear around edges.... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Hardcore Zen: Punk Rock, Monster Movies & the Truth About Reality: Brad Warner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New - not a remainder More info...

$9.33  buy

 The Pocket Tao Reader
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice clean copy, no marks or writing, binding tight. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Last Time They Met: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a small rip at top front and some scuffing. 1st page has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Brainer's Guide to What Christians Believe: James S. Bell, Stan Campbell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages very slightly curled, otherwise a very nice clean copy. CD... More info...

$1.69  buy

 Meditations With Animals: A Native American Bestiary: Gerald Hausman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows very minor shelfwear and slight... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Zen Around the World: A 2500-Year Journey from the Buddha to You: Annellen M. Simpkins, C. Alexander Simpkins
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library sticker on cover and first page, and a stamp on intro page.... More info...

$1.05  buy

 The Dalai Lama: Stephanie Russell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is immaculate. Pages are unmarked and binding is tight.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Como Jesus/Just Like Jesus: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover and pages are in good shape, binding tight, but lots of notes and... More info...

$0.85  buy

 How Murray Saved Christmas: Mike Reiss
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No tears, stains, writing. DJ immaculate. More info...

$3.59  buy

 Beyond Birth & Death: Swami A. C. Bhakitvedanta Prabhupada
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight shelfwear on edges of cover. Pages are a little yellowed with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Websters' First New Intergalactic Wickedary of the English Language: Jane Caputi, Mary Daly
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear along edges of cover. Pages clean, other than some small... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Burning Times: Jeanne Kalogridis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows a little shelfwear around edges... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Men Read Newspapers, Not Minds...and Other Things I Wish I'd Known When I First Married: Sandra P. Aldrich
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows very minor shelfwear around edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hindoo Holiday: An Indian Journal: Ackerley Jr.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Very minor shelfwear along edges of cover. More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 1