Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lizardbooksnmore > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (17)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (105)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (37)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (54)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lizardbooksnmore (186Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 186
Member since Jan-27-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Shawnee, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
271 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fearless Fourteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Appears to be unread. More info...

$9.99  buy

 I Heard That Song Before: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. Inv#893 More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Big Bad Wolf: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition. Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. More info...

$2.49  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean & binding tight. Cover has minor scuffing & slightly curled... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Dragonswan: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears to be unread. More info...

$1.65  buy

 Fantasy Lover: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear around edges and lite spine crease. Not dog-eared or... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight curing of corners, otherwise excellent. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Morrigan's Cross: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows a little shelfwear and slight curling at corner, but overall... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover has very minor shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eleven On Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. Inv#830 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prize: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows a little shelfwear around edges. More info...

$0.79  buy

 Effective Public Relations: Allen H. Center, Glen M. Broom Ph.D., Scott M. Cutlip
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Rough but still very usable. Pages have some highlighting, cover is... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Eleven On Top: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Former library book, so DJ has clear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teacher Man: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has some edgewear and rubbing.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 No Second Chance: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has minor edgewear and rubbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Pleasures: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Extremely minor shelfwear around edges, small fold in lower corner of cover... More info...

$2.59  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, binding tight. Cover shows some shelfwear around edges and is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kiss of the Night: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl at front corners and minor bump at base of spine. A... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows a little shelfwear and slight curling at corner, but overall... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Proof Positive: Phillip Margolin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages and dust jacket clean, binding tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.