 |
Psychology: Concepts and Applications: Jeffrey S. Nevid
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: more like new.excellent copy.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear.... More info...
 $16.46  |
|
 |
The Development of Children: Cynthia Lightfoot, Michael Cole, Sheila R. Cole
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: High lites and underlines.From the shelves of my store. shelf wear and... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author/Stated first edition / first printing (full number line).... More info...
 $29.98  |
|
 |
Christian Foundations: An Introduction to Faith in Our Time: Kathleen R. Fischer, Thomas N. Hart
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear.mild highlighting. Great... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed (not Inscribed) Stated first edition / first printing. Dust jacket... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Chainfire: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Stated first edition / first printing (full number line). Great book for a... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Winning: Jack Welch, Suzy Welch
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED FIRST EDITON/IN VERY FINE CONDITION/ACTUALLY BRAND NEW/has minor... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR/beautiful copy/priced to sell/Great book for a great... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: brand new/ More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: brand new.STATED FIRST EDITION. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Millionaire Real Estate Investor: Everyone Can Do It -- Not Everyone Will: Dave Jenks, Gary Keller, Jay Papasan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and... More info...
 $6.24  |
|
 |
Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear.BOOK HAS MARKS AND NOTES... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Sociology: John J. MacIonis
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SEALED CD ROM.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Naked Empire: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition / first printing (full number line)/remainder/ Great... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Hospitality: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: fourth edition.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
The Crossing: Cormac McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition nice copy/ priced to sell More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Ender's Shadow: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
In the Palm of Your Hand: A Poet's Portable Workshop A Lively and Illuminating Guide for the Practicing Poet: Steve Kowit
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Thinking Through Communication: An Introduction to the Study of Human Communication: Sarah Trenholm
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages show highlighting,spine unbroken.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Sewing: Reader's Digest Publishers
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and... More info...
 $10.00  |