Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > littleitalybooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (37)
 Architecture & Design (39)
 Art & Photography (171)
 Biography & Autobiography (283)
 Business & Economics (307)
 Children & Teens (406)
 Computers & Internet (114)
 Cooking (90)
 Education & Teaching (359)
 Fiction & Literature (1070)
 History (288)
 Hobbies & Crafts (76)
 Home & Garden (86)
 Humor & Games (96)
 Law (170)
 Mathematics (41)
 Medical (166)
 Mind & Body (354)
 Nature & Animals (125)
 Parenting & Family (224)
 Performing Arts (146)
 Philosophy (80)
 Psychology (234)
 Reference & Study Aids (142)
 Religion & Spirituality (484)
 Science & Technology (294)
 Social Science & Politics (592)
 Sports & Recreation (114)
 Transportation (47)
 Travel (94)
 True Crime (52)
 Other (575)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
littleitalybooks (2022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 2022
Member since Jan-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: marietta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4254 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychology: Concepts and Applications: Jeffrey S. Nevid
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: more like new.excellent copy.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear.... More info...

$16.46  buy

 The Development of Children: Cynthia Lightfoot, Michael Cole, Sheila R. Cole
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: High lites and underlines.From the shelves of my store. shelf wear and... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Pop Goes the Weasel: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author/Stated first edition / first printing (full number line).... More info...

$29.98  buy

 Christian Foundations: An Introduction to Faith in Our Time: Kathleen R. Fischer, Thomas N. Hart
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear.mild highlighting. Great... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Tenth Circle: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed (not Inscribed) Stated first edition / first printing. Dust jacket... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Chainfire: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated first edition / first printing (full number line). Great book for a... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Winning: Jack Welch, Suzy Welch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED FIRST EDITON/IN VERY FINE CONDITION/ACTUALLY BRAND NEW/has minor... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR/beautiful copy/priced to sell/Great book for a great... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new/ More info...

$7.00  buy

 Rachael Ray Express Lane Meals: What to Keep on Hand, What to Buy Fresh for the Easiest-Ever 30-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: brand new.STATED FIRST EDITION. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Millionaire Real Estate Investor: Everyone Can Do It -- Not Everyone Will: Dave Jenks, Gary Keller, Jay Papasan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and... More info...

$6.24  buy

 Invisible Man: Ralph Ellison
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear.BOOK HAS MARKS AND NOTES... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sociology: John J. MacIonis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SEALED CD ROM.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Naked Empire: Terry Goodkind
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition / first printing (full number line)/remainder/ Great... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Introduction to Hospitality: John R. Walker Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: fourth edition.Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...

$16.99  buy

 The Crossing: Cormac McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition nice copy/ priced to sell More info...

$13.50  buy

 Ender's Shadow: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable... More info...

$4.00  buy

 In the Palm of Your Hand: A Poet's Portable Workshop A Lively and Illuminating Guide for the Practicing Poet: Steve Kowit
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Thinking Through Communication: An Introduction to the Study of Human Communication: Sarah Trenholm
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages show highlighting,spine unbroken.Light shelf wear. Great book for a... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Sewing: Reader's Digest Publishers
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 213

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page