Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > littleada_andy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Business & Economics (76)
 Children & Teens (69)
 Computers & Internet (29)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (68)
 Fiction & Literature (46)
 History (29)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (15)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (30)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (44)
 Mind & Body (86)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (65)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (17)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (64)
 Religion & Spirituality (152)
 Science & Technology (77)
 Social Science & Politics (116)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (31)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (111)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
littleada_andy (326Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 326
Member since Jan-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: arcadia, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
746 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 3-Hour Diet: How Low-Carb Diets Make You Fat And Timing Makes You Slim: Jorge Cruise
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Break No Bones: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, a little mark in the book edge. More info...

$1.58  buy

 Purpose Driven Life Journal: Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$0.98  buy

 Essence of Decision: Explaining the Cuban Missile Crisis: Graham T. Allison, Philip Zelikow
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Judy Moody Gets Famous: Megan McDonald
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Avalanche: A Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery: Patrick F. McManus
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition,little strain at the edge. More info...

$1.59  buy

 The Beginners Bible: Timeless Childrens Stories: Karyn Henley
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is a very good book, Inside clean and tight, minor wear in back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Knot Guide to Wedding Vows and Traditions: Readings, Rituals, Music, Dances, Speeches, and Toasts: Carley Roney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition 2000 edition,front page picture not the same More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Body Electric: Electromagnetism and the Foundation of Life: Gary Selden, Robert O. Becker
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION front page not the same picture,1985 edition More info...

$4.49  buy

 It Only Takes a Moment: Mary Jane Clark
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...

$1.98  buy

 Blue Screen: Robert B. Parker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Communities: Social Studies: Richard G. Boehm
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...

$2.99  buy

 Journey: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Devil's Corner: Lisa Scottoline
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Healing Foods: The Ultimate Authority on the Curative Power of Nutrition: Judith Benn Hurley, Patricia Hausman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith: George Lucas, Matthew Woodring Stover
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...

$1.49  buy

 Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense: Ellyn Satter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition,inside 3 pages broken a little paper and minor corner... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The First Patient: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$1.94  buy

 The Effective Executive: Peter F. Drucker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition , underlining may occur. More info...

$1.98  buy

 Rescue Your Love Life: Changing Those Dumb Attitudes & Behaviors That Will Sink Your Marriage: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 38

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page