Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lisak93445 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (58)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (8)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lisak93445 (2059Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2059
Member since Nov-16-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Paso Robles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
156 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hokus Pokus: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent copy More info...

$2.30  buy

 A Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover art different then pictured, some edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Country Brides: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some creasing on binding from opening More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new copy with slight shelf wear More info...

$0.95  buy

 Yellow: Race in America Beyond Black and White: Frank H. Wu
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker, slight shelf wear More info...

$7.99  buy

 Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Other Parent: The Inside Story of the Media's Effect on Our Children: James P. Steyer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World Record Paper Airplane Book: Jeff Lammers, Ken Blackburn
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with some scratches on the cover and a small stain on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sandcastles: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight creasing on spine from reading More info...

$0.75  buy

 Breaking Ground: Adventures in Life and Architecture: Daniel Libeskind, Sarah Crichton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker - dust jacket torn on the back More info...

$0.79  buy

 Breaking Ground: Adventures in Life and Architecture: Daniel Libeskind, Sarah Crichton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has price sticker and remainder mark More info...

$0.79  buy

 The Cat Who Came to Breakfast: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good to like new condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winning the Games Scientists Play: Strategies for Enhancing Your Career in Science: Carl J. Sindermann
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker More info...

$4.32  buy

 The Dante Club: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very slight shelf wear More info...

$0.87  buy

 A Farewell to Arms
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice copy with slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Expectations Notes: Notes: Arnie Jacobson, Cliff's Notes Editors
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice copy with slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Off the Record: Jennifer O'Connell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Devotional: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: one page in center has a crease (dog ear) otherwise, like new More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lucky Ones: Rachel Cusk
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has remainder mark and price sticker More info...

$0.75  buy

 Muscle: Confessions of an Unlikely Bodybuilder: Samuel Wilson Fussell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has price sticker and remainder mark More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.