Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lisa980602 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lisa980602 (159Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 159
Member since Apr-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: San Angelo, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Darkest Evening of the Year: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover/spine wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 The Magic Journey: Chris Van Allsburg, Robert Zemeckis, Tracey West, William Broyles Jr.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with poster still in the back of the book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ambler Warning: Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Some outside cover wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Have You Met My Ghoulfriend?: R. L. Stine
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harvey Walden's No Excuses! Fitness Workout: Harvey Walden IV
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$1.85  buy

 Outsider: Diana Palmer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Long Shot: Mike Lupica
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Small crease on outer spine at the bottom. More info...

$5.50  buy

 One Night In Doom House: R. L. Stine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End: Tk
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning E-Commerce With Visual Basic, Asp, SQL Server 7.0 and Mts: Matthew Reynolds
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Xml For Dummies: Ed Tittel, Frank Boumphrey
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Outside cover wear. Contains CD, which has never been opened. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Simple Program Design With Infotrac: A Step-by-step Approach: Lesley Anne Robertson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Very little wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Programming and Problem Solving With C++: Chip Weems, Mark Headington, Mark R. Headington, Nell Dale
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Backyard Animals: Kerry Acker
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former school library book but in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 C++ Plus Data Structures: David Teague, Nell Dale
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frontpage 2000 for Busy People: The Book to Use When There's No Time to Lose: Christian Crumlish
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Very little wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Town: Jo Litchfield
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farm: Jo Litchfield
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very little cover wear. More info...

$1.85  buy

 Peter Cottontail's Busy Day: Irene Keller, Joseph R. Ritchie
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Very few flaps opened. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page