 |
Maskerade: A Novel of Discworld: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A new, unread copy of the 1st U.S. edition, 1st printing. A fine copy in a... More info...
 $34.50  |
|
 |
Color Harmony: A Guide to Creative Color Combinations: Hideaki Chijiiwa
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Light shelf wear and rubbing on covers,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Story of Chess: Horacio Cardo
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new 1st printing. NO remainder mark. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
German Aircraft Landing Gear: A Detailed Study of German World War II Combat Aircraft: Gunther Sengfelder
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Actually new and unread. Dustjacket has some light edge bumping, head of... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Murder Undercover: A Denise Cleever Thriller: Claire McNab
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A fine collectible condition 1st edition copy of this book. First in the... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Junkers Ju 86: Joachim Dressel, Manfred Griehl
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A new, unread copy. Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Junkers Ju 86: Joachim Dressel, Manfred Griehl
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A new, unread copy. Light shelf wear, small impressions and a short shallow... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Focke-Wulf Ta 154: Manfred Griehl
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A hint of shelf wear, else brand new. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Interzone: James Grauerholz, William S. Burroughs
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A new, unread 1st printing, 1st edtion. Remainder stripe on bottom of page... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Hundertwasser: Harry Rand
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A clean, tight, unmarked book with light signs of use. One reading crease... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
A Japanese Touch for Your Home: Koji Yagi
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A tight, clean, unmarked, lightly used book. Light edge and spine end... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Riders to Cibola: Norman Zollinger
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscribed and dated (1979) by the author on the front free endpaper. First... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Art of Chinese Calligraphy: Jean Long
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1987 British edition published by Blandford Press. A light crease to the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Fear of Comics: Gilbert Hernandez
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very, very light shelf wear. As new. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Sacred Secrets: How Soviet Intelligence Operations Changed America: Jerrold Schecter, Leona Schecter
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread. Very light shelf wear. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The American President Lines and Its Forebears, 1848-1984: From Paddlewheels to Containerships: John Niven
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book itself is a fine unread copy. Dustjacket has a bruises to both spine... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Categorical Combinators, Sequential Algorithms, and Functional Programming: Pierre-Louis Curien
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Still fairly tight, but has reading creases in spine and has light signs of... More info...
 $32.50  |
|
 |
Embroidered Gardens: Thomasina Beck
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A new, unread copy. Dustjacket shows light rubbing and shelf wear. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Above and below Stairs: John S. Goodall
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New and unread More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
The Lightning Field: Travels in and Around New Mexico: Robert Eaton
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Actually a new, unread copy; clean and unmarked. Rear cover has a dent and... More info...
 $4.95  |