 |
I Like You: Hospitality Under the Influence: Amy Sedaris
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Got two as presents -- you can have one because "I Like You"! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is "like new"; dust jacket is "very good" (shelf wear/aging). More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Rick Bayless's Mexican Kitchen: Capturing the Vibrant Flavors of a World-Class Cuisine: Deann Groen Bayless, Jeanmarie Brownson, Rick Bayless
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a protective plastic cover; no writing/marks inside;... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
No Reservations: Around the World on an Empty Stomach: Anthony Bourdain
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift -- that I already own. Perfectly new. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal: Anthony Bourdain
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First edition. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Book has no writing/marks... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Food of a Younger Land: A Portrait of American Food--Before the National Highway System, Before Chain Restaurants, and Before Frozen Food, when the Nation's Food was Seasonal: Mark Kurlansky
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No marks/wear! More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise: Ruth Reichl
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Life Of Lobsters: How Fishermen And Scientists Are Unraveling The Mysteries Of Our Favorite Crustacean: Trevor Corson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple of folded corners; otherwise like new; non smoking seller More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Jack Daniel's Spirit of Tennessee Cookbook: Lynne Tolley, Pat Mitchamore
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is like new -- dust jacket has the most minor shelf wear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Cheese Primer: Steven Jenkins
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. Brand new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Women's Work: The First 20,000 Years Women, Cloth, and Society in Early Times: Elizabeth Wayland Barber
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover has some minor shelf ware -- otherwise like new! Non-smoking seller;... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
The New Larousse Gastronomique: The Encyclopedia of Food, Wine & Cookery: Charlotte Snyder Turgeon, Prosper Montagne
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book interior is like new (for its age) but the dust jacket has turned down... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Cute, Quaint, Hungry and Romantic: The Aesthetics of Consumerism: Daniel Harris
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. Brand spanking new! More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Life of Food: Clare Crespo, Eric Staudenmaier
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Alice Waters & Chez Panisse: The Romantic, Impractical, Often Eccentric, Ultimately Brilliant Making of a Food Revolution: Thomas McNamee
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Suitably, there are a couple light food stains on the cover. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Biba's Taste of Italy: Recipes from the Homes, Trattorie, and Restaurants of Emilia-Romagna: Biba Caggiano
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has finger prints/shows signs of age -- cookbook is in like new... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Original Boston Cooking School Cookbook: Fannie Merritt Farmer
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has the slightest shelf wear and finger prints -- otherwise,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Salsa: Reed Hearon
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket is a tiny bit creased at upper binding edge. Nothing worse than... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Tassajara Recipe Book: Favorites of the Guest Season: Edward Espe Brown
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition (1985). Cover shows very minor shelf wear; otherwise like... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
In Pursuit of Flavor: Edna Lewis, Louisa Jones Waller, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple of minor marks on interior pages; dust jacket shows signs of... More info...
 $25.00  |