Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lionandlambohio > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (3)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (66)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lionandlambohio (787Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 787
Member since Dec-30-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Salem, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
88 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Love Dare: Alex Kendrick, Stephen Kendrick
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect, straight from the publishers box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$8.88  buy

 The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness: Dave Ramsey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect, straight from the publishers box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$12.77  buy

 Same Kind of Different As Me: Dawn Hall, Denver Moore, Lynn Vincent, Ron Hall
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, straight from the puvlisher's box(no shelf wear). Orders to us... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Fearless: Imagine Your Life Without Fear: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT,straight from the publisher's box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$11.55  buy

 The Reason for God: Belief in an Age of Skepticism: Timothy Keller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT, STRAIGHT FROM THE PUBLISHER (NO SHELF WEAR.) ORDERS TO US BY 3:30... More info...

$8.44  buy

 Love & Respect: The Love She Most Desires, The Respect He Desperately Needs: Dr. Emerson Eggerichs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT, STRAIGHT FROM THE PUBLISHER'S BOX(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$11.55  buy

 Boundaries: When to Say Yes, When to Say No to Take Control of Your Life: Henry Cloud, John Townsend
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, straight out of the publisher's box. Orders to us by 3:30 eastern... More info...

$8.11  buy

 Fearless: Small Group Discussion Guide: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, if this item is ordered with standard shipping we will expedite... More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Larger Pap Ver): Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Near Perfect,there is an overstock mark(small black dot)on the bottom of... More info...

$5.77  buy

 Facing Your Giants: A David and Goliath Story for Everyday People: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, straight from the puvlisher's box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$3.22  buy

 What in the World Is Going On?: 10 Prophetic Clues You Cannot Afford to Ignore: David Jeremiah
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, straight from the puvlisher's box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$11.44  buy

 The Prodigal God: Recovering the Heart of the Christian Faith: Timothy Keller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT. Orders to us by 3:30 pm eastern time are out that same day. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Jesus Calling: Enjoying Peace In His Presence-Devotions For Every Day Of The Year: Sarah Young
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEAR PERFECT, Orders to us by 3:30 pm eastern time are out the same day. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Sacred Marriage: What If God Designed Marriage to Make Us Holy More Than to Make Us Happy: Gary Thomas
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, however it does have a different cover than pictured. Same isbn,... More info...

$8.77  buy

 Kiss: Erin Healy, Ted Dekker
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, Orders to us by 3:30pm eastern are out that same day. More info...

$4.66  buy

 The Noticer: Sometimes, All a Person Needs is a Little Perspective: Andy Andrews
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEAR PERFECT, ORDERS TO US BY 3:30 EASTERN TIME WE SHIP THAT SAME DAY. More info...

$9.55  buy

 What's Age Got to Do With It?: Living Your Healthiest and Happiest Life: Robin Mcgraw
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$2.11  buy

 Face of Betrayal: April Henry, Lis Wiehl
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, straight from the puvlisher's box(no shelf wear). Orders to us by... More info...

$5.77  buy

 3:16: The Numbers of Hope: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEAR PERFECT, Orders to us by 3:30 pm eastern time are out the same day. More info...

$2.11  buy

 Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad: Barry Sears
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PERFECT,straight from the publisher's box(no shelf wear). ORDERS TO US BY... More info...

$2.85  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page