 |
Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: signed twice by author once on the dust jacket and once on the title... More info...
 $23.98  |
|
 |
Savage Inequalities: Children in America's Schools: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by author; Softcover book in great condition; pages... More info...
 $14.08  |
|
 |
Christmas in Camelot: Pope Mary Osborne
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: signed by author on bookplate on first blank page;Hardcover book with dust... More info...
 $11.98  |
|
 |
Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition; pages clean; cover minor shelfwear; More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book in very good condition; pages clean; DJ has some shelfwear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Spy Mystery: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Autographed by author and photographer** ; Name written on inside... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition; no DJ More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...
 $10.48  |
|
 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: signed by author on blank page before title page;Hardcover book with dust... More info...
 $25.98  |
|
 |
Angry Housewives: Eating Bon Bons: Lorna Landvik
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Confessor: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author on 1st blank page; Hardcover book with dustjacket in great... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
The Life You Were Born to Live: A Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose: Dan Millman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in great condition; pages clean, no markings; cover clean More info...
 $5.78  |
|
 |
Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kirsten on the Trail: Janet Beeler Shaw
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition; pages near perfect; cover clean More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
700 Sundays: Billy Crystal
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover book with DJ; pages clean, name on 1st page; DJ clean; More info...
 $0.75  |