Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lindasueh > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (43)
 Biography & Autobiography (208)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (590)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (35)
 Education & Teaching (126)
 Fiction & Literature (525)
 History (147)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (19)
 Humor & Games (83)
 Law (57)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (85)
 Mind & Body (196)
 Nature & Animals (107)
 Parenting & Family (225)
 Performing Arts (70)
 Philosophy (25)
 Psychology (139)
 Reference & Study Aids (49)
 Religion & Spirituality (169)
 Science & Technology (117)
 Social Science & Politics (362)
 Sports & Recreation (52)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (43)
 True Crime (29)
 Other (708)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lindasueh (5226Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 5226
Member since Nov-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Deerfield, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2086 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed twice by author once on the dust jacket and once on the title... More info...

$23.98  buy

 Savage Inequalities: Children in America's Schools: Jonathan Kozol
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by author; Softcover book in great condition; pages... More info...

$14.08  buy

 Christmas in Camelot: Pope Mary Osborne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed by author on bookplate on first blank page;Hardcover book with dust... More info...

$11.98  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition; pages clean; cover minor shelfwear; More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in very good condition; pages clean; DJ has some shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Mystery: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Autographed by author and photographer** ; Name written on inside... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition; no DJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Einstein: His Life And Universe: Walter Isaacson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...

$10.48  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed by author on blank page before title page;Hardcover book with dust... More info...

$25.98  buy

 Angry Housewives: Eating Bon Bons: Lorna Landvik
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Confessor: Daniel Silva
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by author on 1st blank page; Hardcover book with dustjacket in great... More info...

$25.95  buy

 The Life You Were Born to Live: A Guide to Finding Your Life Purpose: Dan Millman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in great condition; pages clean, no markings; cover clean More info...

$5.78  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day of the Dragon King: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with dust jacket in great condition; pages clean, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book with DJ; pages clean, name on 1st page; DJ clean; More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 105

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page