Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lindagiverny > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (18)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (140)
 Children & Teens (27)
 Computers & Internet (112)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (94)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (25)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (71)
 Mathematics (66)
 Medical (159)
 Mind & Body (39)
 Nature & Animals (16)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (9)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (55)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Science & Technology (240)
 Social Science & Politics (80)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lindagiverny (268Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 268
Member since Jul-10-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Waco, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
822 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dos Mundos with Online Learning Center Bind-in Passcode: Jeanne Egasse, Magdalena Andrade, Tracy D. Terrell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6TH EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION W/ BIND-IN PASSCODE.... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Wills, Trusts, And Estates: Jesse Dukeminier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 7th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN ACCEPTABLE TO GOOD CONDITION. PAGES HAVE... More info...

$29.90  buy

 Wills, Trusts, And Estates: Jesse Dukeminier
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. 25 PAGES... More info...

$39.90  buy

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers: Johnny W. Lott, Johnny W. Shlomolott, Rick Billstein, Ricklibeskind Billstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 9th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. TEXT... More info...

$49.90  buy

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers: Johnny W. Lott, Johnny W. Shlomolott, Rick Billstein, Ricklibeskind Billstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 9th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. TEXT APPEARS TO... More info...

$54.00  buy

 Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts And Techniques Windows Xp Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW CONDITION. PRISTINE PAGES... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Core Concepts in Health: Paul M. Insel, Walton T. Roth
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 10th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD CONDITION. CLEAN PAGES APPEAR TO... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual: Elaine Nicpon Marieb, Peter Z. Zao, Susan J. Mitchell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th SPIRAL EDITION, CAT VERSION, EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD CONDITION WITH... More info...

$53.50  buy

 Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 9th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD CONDITION & APPEARS TO HAVE WEB... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of English Literature 16th And Early 17th Century
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VOLUME B, 8th EDITION, EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD CONDITION. PAGES HAVE... More info...

$21.90  buy

 Basic Marketing: E. Jerome McCarthy, Joseph P. Cannon, Perreault
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 16th EDITION W/ CD, EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION W/ PRISTINE... More info...

$59.50  buy

 Imagenes: Rusch
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2nd EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. PAGES HAVE... More info...

$34.50  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Alan J. Marcus, Richard A. Brealey, Stewart C. Myers
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 5th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED WITH FACTORY SEALED CD-ROM IN VERY GOOD... More info...

$39.90  buy

 Physics: A World View: Gregory E. Francis, Larry D. Kirkpatrick
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 6TH EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. WEB ACCESS CARD HAS... More info...

$52.50  buy

 Technology And Procedures for Administrative Professionals: Patsy Fulton-Calkins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 13th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CD.... More info...

$69.75  buy

 Developmental Mathematics: College Mathematics and Introductory Algebra: Judith A. Beecher, Marvin Bittinger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 7th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. NO MISSING... More info...

$74.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW 6th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED, STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. INCLUDES... More info...

$74.00  buy

 Chemistry: Raymond Chang
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 9th EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. CLEAN PAGES APPEAR... More info...

$50.10  buy

 Business Structures: David G. Epstein, George B. Shepherd, George Shepherd, Michael J. Roberts
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2nd EDITION EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. PAGES HAVE... More info...

$94.50  buy

 Evidence-Based Practice in Nursing and Healthcare: A Guide to Best Practice: Bernadette Meinyk, Ellen Fineout-Overholt
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: EXACTLY AS PICTURED IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FACTORY SEALED... More info...

$50.50  buy

Page 1 of 42

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page