 |
Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fantasy/original cover/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Hiroshima: John Hersey
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex-school copy/stamp inside cover/# at bottom of page edges/small mass... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Chosen: Chaim Potok
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: exlibraray copy/pocket inside cover/name at bottom of page edges/normal... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
PgCGM~$(KGrHgoH-CQEkJ5gdrdhBJ5rPjFiug~~_6.JPG) |
The Immortal Hunter: A Rogue Hunter Novel: Lynsay Sands
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Argeneau Vampires/light spine creases/spine is slighlty tilted due to... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pregnancy/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps/name inside cover More info...
 $1.03  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Zen/no spine crease/crease on cover/light reading wear/normal shelf... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Last Days of Socrates: Euthyphro/Apology/Crito/Phaedo: Hugh Tredennick, Plato
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/black marker mark inside cover/no... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Humor/no spine creases/light shelf wear/gift inscription inside cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Diet & Exercise/no spine creases/no shelf wear/no stamps etc... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General Fiction/no spine crease/small mark on front cover/no stamps/light... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Born in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Death series/normal reading wear/light shelf wear/no stamps/initials inside More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Vampires: A Dark Ones Novel: Katie Macalister
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dark Ones, Book 6/2 light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
My Big Fat Supernatural Wedding: Charlaine Harris, L. A. Banks, P.N. Elrod, Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paranormal romance short story collection/no reading wear/no markings More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Fifties: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no spine creases/couple of creases on cover/normal reading wear/normal... More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Plunkitt of Tammany Hall: George Washington Plunkitt, William L. Riordon
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light reading wear/"used" sticker on spine/small hole punched in back... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Dark Desire: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dark Series #2/1 very faint spine crease/1 crease on back cover/light shelf... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Desire Unchained: A Demonica Novel: Larissa Ione
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Demonica/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no markings More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Holy Smokes: Katie Macalister
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Aisling Grey guardian book 4/light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
When He Was Wicked: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: (Bridgerton Family Series) light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Witch of Portobello: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: P.S. Series/no spine creases/light hinge crease on cover/light shelf... More info...
 $4.24  |