Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lindabks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (88)
 Business & Economics (75)
 Children & Teens (65)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (17)
 Education & Teaching (59)
 Fiction & Literature (534)
 History (80)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (39)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (64)
 Mind & Body (137)
 Nature & Animals (18)
 Parenting & Family (94)
 Performing Arts (22)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (61)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (96)
 Science & Technology (45)
 Social Science & Politics (171)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (16)
 True Crime (31)
 Other (130)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lindabks (1022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1022
Member since Oct-10-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Flint, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1114 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fantasy/original cover/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps More info...

$3.99  buy

 Hiroshima: John Hersey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex-school copy/stamp inside cover/# at bottom of page edges/small mass... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Chosen: Chaim Potok
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: exlibraray copy/pocket inside cover/name at bottom of page edges/normal... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Immortal Hunter: A Rogue Hunter Novel: Lynsay Sands
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Argeneau Vampires/light spine creases/spine is slighlty tilted due to... More info...

$2.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pregnancy/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps/name inside cover More info...

$1.03  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Zen/no spine crease/crease on cover/light reading wear/normal shelf... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Last Days of Socrates: Euthyphro/Apology/Crito/Phaedo: Hugh Tredennick, Plato
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/black marker mark inside cover/no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Humor/no spine creases/light shelf wear/gift inscription inside cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Diet & Exercise/no spine creases/no shelf wear/no stamps etc... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General Fiction/no spine crease/small mark on front cover/no stamps/light... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Born in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Death series/normal reading wear/light shelf wear/no stamps/initials inside More info...

$1.00  buy

 Zen and the Art of Vampires: A Dark Ones Novel: Katie Macalister
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dark Ones, Book 6/2 light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... More info...

$1.00  buy

 My Big Fat Supernatural Wedding: Charlaine Harris, L. A. Banks, P.N. Elrod, Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paranormal romance short story collection/no reading wear/no markings More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Fifties: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no spine creases/couple of creases on cover/normal reading wear/normal... More info...

$3.05  buy

 Plunkitt of Tammany Hall: George Washington Plunkitt, William L. Riordon
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light reading wear/"used" sticker on spine/small hole punched in back... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dark Desire: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dark Series #2/1 very faint spine crease/1 crease on back cover/light shelf... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Desire Unchained: A Demonica Novel: Larissa Ione
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Demonica/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no markings More info...

$2.20  buy

 Holy Smokes: Katie Macalister
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Aisling Grey guardian book 4/light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps... More info...

$2.25  buy

 When He Was Wicked: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: (Bridgerton Family Series) light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Witch of Portobello: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: P.S. Series/no spine creases/light hinge crease on cover/light shelf... More info...

$4.24  buy

Page 1 of 56

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page