 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Actually, vg+ More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living: Dalai Lama, Howard C. Cutler
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in fine dj. Excellent Christmas gift. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sm. bend cover corner. Else, near fine. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Found a couple of highlights, else vg+ More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover a bit rubbed, worn on edge, but tight with clean text. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Battlefield of the Mind: Winning the Battle in Your Mind: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Man's Search for Meaning: An Introduction to Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition More info...
 $0.81  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Older copy, but clean and tight. More info...
 $1.69  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light highlighting. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Klingon Dictionary: English/Klingon Klingon/English: Klingon Language Institute, Marc Okrand
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 'Bargain' stamps. Else vg+ More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight: W. R. J. Barron
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining and marginalia. Text very readable. Corners bumped. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Kingdom of the Cults: Walter Martin
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Prev. owner stamp title page. Else, near fine. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks noted. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Language Instinct: Steven Pinker
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light highlighting/notation. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.99  |
|
 |
501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-To-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged: Henry Strutz
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.99  |
|
 |
When Christ Comes: The Beginning of the Very Best: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Prev. owner name ffep, bumped dj. Else near fine-looks unread. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Garden of Eden: Ernest Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Who's Who in the Bible: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj sm. tears and chips to edges. Book looks unread. More info...
 $2.99  |