Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lilypie0214 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (23)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (133)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (14)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (39)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (37)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (29)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (48)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lilypie0214 (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 88.9%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Apr-22-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Charlotte, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
240 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Win Friends & Influence People: Dale Carnegie
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light creases in binding and normal shelfwear and age. Good used condition.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lean Mean Thirteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships in 1-2 Business Days :) More info...

$5.00  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear on dustjacket, but otherwise perfect, I ship in 1-2... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelfwear on dust jacket, otherwise perfect! Help support a stay at... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Shopaholic Takes Manhattan: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has light creasing More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Greatest Salesman in the World: Og Mandino
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on cover, otherwise great! More info...

$2.15  buy

 Plum Lovin': Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light crease in cover tells you its been lovingly read, but otherwise great... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Eat That Frog!: 21 Great Ways To Stop Procrastinating And Get More Done In Less Time: Brian Tracy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back cover wavy from bending, but otherwise awesome condition! Ships in 1-2... More info...

$3.55  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light creasing in binding from being read once. Tiny bend in front cover,... More info...

$0.78  buy

 Love You Forever: Robert Munsch, Sheila McGraw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Ships in 1-2 Business Days! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Fortress: Library Edition: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light crease in binding from being lovingly read once. Help support a stay... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Earthquakes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once -- Ships in 1-2 business days :) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has light creasing on binding from being lovely read once. Ships in 1-2... More info...

$0.96  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Awesome book - Ships daily! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Metro Girl: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light creasing in binding, otherwise perfect. Ships in 1-2 Business Days :) More info...

$0.83  buy

 Full Scoop: He's too hot to handle but is she too cool to resist?: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost invisible creasing on binding from being read once, otherwise... More info...

$0.77  buy

 When the Heart Cries: Cindy Woodsmall
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships in 1-2 Business Days :) More info...

$2.01  buy

 Desperation: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight discoloration on dust jacket near bar code, otherwise looks brand... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny crease in binding is the only thing that would tell you it's been read... More info...

$1.00  buy

 State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light creasing in binding, otherwise perfect! I ship in 1-2 Business Days... More info...

$0.85  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.