Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lilburnjoe > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (21)
 Children & Teens (18)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (27)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (38)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (30)
 Science & Technology (44)
 Social Science & Politics (35)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (48)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lilburnjoe (431Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 431
Member since Jul-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
350 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tao of Jeet Kune Do: Bruce Lee
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has a little rash on the lower left of front cover. Shelf wear on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book shows very minor shelf wear. Internally, the book is mint. CD... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Holographic Universe: Michael Talbot
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear. Corners bumped. Binding is tight. No marks or... More info...

$6.31  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$12.00  buy

 Finding Your Own North Star: Claiming the Life You Were Meant to Live: Martha Nibley Beck
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear. Book is mint. A quality pre-owned book !! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Monster Manual: Jonathan Tweet, Monte Cook, Skip Williams
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book shows very minor shelf wear. Internally, the book is mint. A... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Facing Your Giants: A David and Goliath Story for Everyday People: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. Book is mint. A quality pre-owned book... More info...

$6.42  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is mint. A quality pre-owned book !! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lullaby: Chuck Palahniuk
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight shelf wear. Binding is solid. No marks or torn pages. A... More info...

$9.13  buy

 30-Minute Meals: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and sealed !! More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Mind Map Book: How to Use Radiant Thinking to Maximize Your Brain's Untapped Potential: Barry Buzan, Tony Buzan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight shelf wear. Binding is solid. No marks or missing pages.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 When Godly People Do Ungodly Things: Finding Authentic Restoration in the Age of Seduction: Beth Moore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear along the edges. Binding is solid.... More info...

$7.33  buy

 Killer Poker Online: Crushing the Internet Game: John Vorhaus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows minor shelf wear. Binding is solid. No marks or highlights. A... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Only Three Questions That Count: Investing by Knowing What Others Don't: James J. (FWD) Cramer, Jennifer Chou, Kenneth Fisher, Lara Hoffmans
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is mint. A quality pre-owned book !! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The G.I. Diet: The Easy Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss: Rick Gallop
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is mint. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name on inside front cover. Book is mint. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chop Wood, Carry Water: A Guide to Finding Spiritual Fulfillment in Everyday Life: Rick Fields
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows slight shelf wear. Binding is solid. No marks, highlights, or... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Phase 1 Low-Carb Recipes: Better Homes and Gardens
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is new. Cover shows a little shelf wear along the edges. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Pastry Queen Christmas: Big-hearted Holiday Entertaining, Texas Style: Alison Oresman, Rebecca Rather
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear along the edges. Book is mint. A... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Tournament Poker for Advanced Players: David Sklansky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A quality pre-owned book !! More info...

$18.00  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page