Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lil_myss_pac > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lil_myss_pac (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Jan-06-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lithonia, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$70.00  buy

 Society: The Basics: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Rarely used throughout the semester. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Experiencing the Art of Theatre: A Concise Introduction: Erik Ramsey, Lou Anne Wright, William M. Downs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Sociology: The Essentials: Howard F. Taylor, Margaret L. Andersen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Addicted: Zane
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Literature: Beginnings to A.D. 100
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The front cover is bent a little but everything else is in tact. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Panorama: Introduccion a La Lengua Espanola: Jose A. Blanco, Philip Redwine Donley
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Literature: 100-1500 With Inserts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover bent a little but everything else is in tact. More info...

$25.00  buy

 The McGraw-Hill Reader: Issues across the Disciplines: Gilbert H. Muller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in great condition. The back cover is a little torn but that's... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of World Literature
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$20.00  buy

 Financial and Managerial Accounting: Chapters 1-14: Meg Pollard, Sherry K. Mills, Walter T. Harrison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$70.00  buy

 A More Perfect Union: Documents In Us History, Since 1865: Ronald Story
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in great condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Financial and Managerial Accounting: Chapters 14-24: Meg Pollard, Sherry K. Mills, Walter T. Harrison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$72.00  buy

Page 1 of 1