Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (43)
 Espionage (1)
 General (19)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
43 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 89 ed. diff cover, cover very worn but pages very readable. . . drd2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: diff. cover, edges discolored, cover worn, pages readable. . . drd2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: '92 ed. very readable, spine creases Dib 62 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: minimal wear, spine creases, pages tanned Dib 62 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1992 ed. pages good, cover has creases, and bent corners, very readable drd... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight spine wear, good condition Dib 63 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silence of the Lambs: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used, but very readable....ned 83 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion's Game: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shiny cover, pages in very good shape, spine creases, one small tear on... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear, ...mjd56 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Is Joe Merchant: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, minor edge wear, NO spine crease, pages very good Dib 66 More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Am the Cheese: Robert Cormier
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages tanning but very readable, cover has moderate wear Dib 71 More info...

$0.76  buy

 And the Sea Will Tell: Vincent Bugliosi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages very good, cover worn and with spine creases drd8-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mercy Rule: John T. Lescroart
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...m77 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Sunday: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages very good shape, back cover has 1 1/2" tear near spine, small price... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf damage...m40 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day of Wrath: Larry Bond
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW, some shelf wear.....mjd4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 In a Dry Season: A Novel of Suspense: Peter Robinson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: very readable Dib55 More info...

$0.95  buy

 Projection: A Novel of Terror and Redemption: Keith R. Ablow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: different cover, pages good, spine crease, cover minor wear Dib 67 More info...

$2.75  buy

 Silent Night: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, thin spine crease, pages excellent Dib 68 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...mjd2 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page