Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (225)
 Anthropology (4)
 Archaeology (6)
 Criminology (14)
 Emigration & Immigration (3)
 Ethnic Studies (16)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (1)
 Folklore & Mythology (5)
 Gender Studies (1)
 Human Services (1)
 Men's Studies (11)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (83)
 Social Work (1)
 Sociology (57)
 Third World Development (1)
 Women's Studies (50)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
225 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: back cover bent, name inside, spine creases Dib 61 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Between Friends: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape, spine crease, minimal reader wear to cover Dib 66 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christy: Catherine Marshall
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: front cover bent, pages very readable Dib 61 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: '92 ed. very readable, spine creases Dib 62 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Birthright: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good used book..m101 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape, minimal wear to cover, spine creases Dib 63 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good used book...m101 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: The Two Dead Girls: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear only drd6-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: different cover, 1982 ed, cover worn, pages good. . . drd3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1992 ed. pages good, cover has creases, and bent corners, very readable drd... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Second Treatise of Government: John Locke, Richard Howard Cox
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear..m89 More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Bonfire of the Vanities: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: name inside, cover worn, pages in good shape Dib57 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1994 edition, spine creases, pages good, very readable Dib58 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight spine wear, good condition Dib 63 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Man in Full: Tom Wolfe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd6 More info...

$1.25  buy

 Congo: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1980 edition, front cover damaged, pages excellent. Dib55 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Curse of the Pharaohs: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: few pages wavy, very readable Dib58 More info...

$1.72  buy

 Congo: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: different cover than illustrated, pages very good, some edge wear and spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mistaken Identity: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear.........mjd11 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lion's Game: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shiny cover, pages in very good shape, spine creases, one small tear on... More info...

$0.76  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page