Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (50)
 Astronomy (1)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (6)
 Cosmology (1)
 Earth Sciences (6)
 Environmental Science (2)
 Life Sciences (11)
 Paleontology (1)
 Physics (2)
 Technology (19)
 Time (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1429Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
50 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Monkey Wrench Gang: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages tanned but very readable, cover very worn drd5-new More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: different cover, 1982 ed, cover worn, pages good. . . drd3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: very readable, spine creases, name inside Dib 74 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nov. 91 ed. pages very good, minimum edge wear Dib 71 More info...

$0.76  buy

 Drowning Ruth: Christina Schwarz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear...mjd7 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Communion: A True Story: Whitley Strieber
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover very worn, title missing from spine, pages in good shape drd4-new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Toxin: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New..Some shelf wear ..mjd12 More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Arrival: K. A. Applegate
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear....m44 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Secrets: Barbara Freethy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks new except for one spine crease Dib 61 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Right Stuff: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good used book, very readable...m101 More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Ocean Apart: Robin Pilcher
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages good, spine creases, minor reader wear Dib 60 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Critical Mass: Steven Paul Martini
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear,....mjd77 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby-Dick, Or, The White Whale: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover corners damaged, one missing, pages fine Dib58 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Drugs, Behavior, and Modern Society: Charles F. Levinthal
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used textbook , some highlights...m130 More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Changing Family Life Cycle: A Framework for Family Therapy: Elizabeth Carter
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used, some shelf wear..d73 More info...

$2.75  buy

 Best Destiny: Diane Carey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used but in great shape. . .drd1 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Los Alamos: A Novel: Joseph Kanon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used by very readable. . . drd3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Kid's Guide to How to Save the Planet: Billy Goodman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd40 More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Good Things...: A Novel: Michael Jan Friedman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used but looks new. . . drd35 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Atlas of Plants: Claude D Delafosse, Gallimard Jeunesse, Sylvaine Perols
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd40 More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page