Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (41)
 Acting & Auditioning (3)
 Music (11)
 Television (9)
 Theater (3)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1431Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
41 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Cider House Rules: John Irving
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1985 edition. Damage to spine. Cover worn. Dib55 More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Monkey Wrench Gang: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages tanned but very readable, cover very worn drd5-new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where Is Joe Merchant: Jimmy Buffett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, minor edge wear, NO spine crease, pages very good Dib 66 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages very good, cover has lengthwise crease, other edge and spine wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: page edges tanned, spine and cover edge wear drd6-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages good, spine creases, edge wear on cover drd7-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 Accordion Crimes: Annie Proulx
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd6 More info...

$1.17  buy

 General Hospital: The Complete Scrapbook: Gary Warner
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear ...m69 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shelly Also Known As Shirley: Shelly Winters
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: break in middle, very readable Dib57 More info...

$0.75  buy

 When Venus Fell: Deborah Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd13 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas: Not the Screenplay: Terry Gilliam
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...m80 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...mjd2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memories: Ralph Emery, Tom Carter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good used book..m101 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Weatherman: Dsteve Thayer, Steve Thayer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine creases, minor edge wear drd8-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 Welcome to the Dollhouse: Todd Solondz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...m32 More info...

$10.00  buy

 Taylor Hanson: Totally Taylor! An Unauthorized Biography: Nancy Krulik
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, part of a set of 4 Dib 60 More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Saint: A Novel: Burl Barer, Jonathan Hensleigh
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...m56 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twister: The Original Screenplay: Anne-Marie Martin, Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...m80 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Hercules, the Legendary Journeys: The Offical Companion: Robert Weisbrot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear....m67 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Gone With the Wind As Book and Film
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New...Still in plastic..m67 More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page