 |
The Cider House Rules: John Irving
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1985 edition. Damage to spine. Cover worn. Dib55 More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Partner: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd10 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Coffin Dancer: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages and cover in great shape, spine creases, very minimal edge wear drd... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
It's Always Something
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: used, but very readable.....ned 83 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Toxin: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New..Some shelf wear ..mjd12 More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Harm's Way: Stephen White
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages very readable but some corners bent. Cover has bent corners and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Acceptable Risk: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover shows wear, pages very good Dib 59 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index-The Groundbreaking Medical Discovery: Stephen Colagiuri M.D., Thomas M. S. Wolever M.D.,
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear..m89 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used library book...xs1 More info...
 $0.92  |
|
 |
Cooking for Healthy Living: Jane Fonda, Robin Vitetta
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Skin Tight: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: different cover, pages very good, cover shows moderate wear, edges ruffled... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
30 Seconds: Bettina Giancana, Sam Giancana
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: sticky back cover, spine creases, looks good. . . drd47 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Sky at Night: James W. Hall
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spine creases, cover & pages good Dib 57 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Sky at Night: James W. Hall
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spine creases, cover shows minor wear, pages great Dib 60 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mrs. Malory and Death in Practice: A Sheila Malory Mystery: Hazel Holt
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages in great shape, one spine crease, normal reader wear, looks very good... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Silent Cradle: Margaret Cuthbert
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf Wear......mjd9 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Drugs, Behavior, and Modern Society: Charles F. Levinthal
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used textbook , some highlights...m130 More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Common Illnesses: Ask Dr. Weil: Andrew Weil, Steven Petrow
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New. Some shelf wear...mjd89 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
T.L.C: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages very good, minor writing on first page, cover good--slight edge wear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
We Should Be So Lucky: Love, Sex, Food, and Fun After Forty from the Diva of Qvc: Amy Sarah Appleton, Jane Scovell, Kathy Levine
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good used book, dust cover show some shelf wear...m100 More info...
 $0.75  |