Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (40)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (34)
 Puzzles (1)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1428Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
40 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 It's Always Something
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used, but very readable.....ned 83 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Worlds Greatest Knock Knock Jokes For Kids: Bob Phillips
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a fun book that has only shelf wear Dib 70 More info...

$2.95  buy

 Hell's Belles: A Tribute to the Spitfires, Bad Seeds & Steel Magnolias of the New and Old South: Seale Ballenger
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear...mjd5 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Time Flies: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine crease, normal cover wear, pages good Dib 59 & DRD1 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chili Dawgs Always Bark at Night: Lewis Gizzard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corners bend and spine worn. . . drd1 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best Way to Play: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear m40 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mother of the Bride: Ilene Beckerman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear....m76 More info...

$0.75  buy

 And Then Jack Said to Arnie...: Don Wade
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear,..bent corner...mjd113a More info...

$1.00  buy

 Family: The Ties That Bind and Gag: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages very good, cover has very minor wear, cover fold line on front, very... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Kids Are Punny: Jokes Sent by Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...mjd2 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kids Are Punny 2: More Jokes Sent by Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show: Rosie O'Donnell Show (Television Program)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...mjd3 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Book of Solitaire and Patience Games: Albert H. Moorehead
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages excellent drd4-new More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Was on Fire When I Lay Down on It: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pages very good, spine creases, edge wear on cover drd7-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Knee Equals Two Feet and Everything Else You Need to Know About Football: John Madden
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used , pages yellowing ,but very readable...m130 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just Wait Till You Have Children of Your Own: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ex-library book. Stampings. Very readable. Card pocket. Dib 75 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Diana: Her True Story: Andrew Morton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear...mjd1 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Bend over in the Garden, Granny: You Know Them Taters Got Eyes: Lewis Gizzard
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2 page corners bent, stickers removed from cover, pages in great shape... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Size Doesn't Fit All: Dave Anderson, John Madden
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edges & cover slightly soiled, pages in good shape. . drd74 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bride's Little Instruction Book: Barbra Alpert, Gail Holbrook
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear ...mjd6 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Card Games for One: Michael Johnstone
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: could be used but looks new. . . drd1 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page