Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (19)
 Entertaining (2)
 Health & Healing (7)
 Methods (3)
 Reference (1)
 Regional & Ethnic (2)
 Specific Ingredients (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Protein Power: Michael R. Eades M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: dif cover,2-3 bent pages, price sticker, spine creases, pages good Dib 61 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forrest Gump: Winston Groom
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages in great shape, spine creases, two bent corners, very useable book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cooking for Healthy Living: Jane Fonda, Robin Vitetta
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$1.50  buy

 Okay, So I Don't Have a Headache: Cristina Ferrare
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd18 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cook Your Meals the Lazy Way: Sharon Bowers
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Monday to Friday Pasta: Michele Urvater
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pamela Morgan's Flavors: What's New, What's Hot, What's Cooking from New York's Premier Catering Shop: Michael McLaughlin, Pamela Morgan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Wooden Spoon Baking Memoir: Apple-Butter Muffins, Shoofly Pie and Other Amish - Mennonite Favorites: Marilyn M. Moore
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...m33 More info...

$5.02  buy

 Country Inn Cooking With Gail Greco: Gail Greco
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$1.19  buy

 Pamela Morgan's Flavors: What's New, What's Hot, What's Cooking from New York's Premier Catering Shop: Michael McLaughlin, Pamela Morgan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$3.99  buy

 Joan Lunden's Healthy Cooking: Featuring More Than 100 Low-Fat Recipes to Feed Your Family and Friends: Joan Lunden, Laura Morton
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear m51 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Healthy for Life: The Scientific Breakthrough Program for Looking, Feeling, and Staying Healthy Without Deprivation: Rachael F. Heller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear..m89 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fad-Free Nutrition: Elizabeth M. Whelan, Fredrick J. Stare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...m75 More info...

$2.50  buy

 Diabetes 101: A Pure and Simple Guide for People Who Use Insulin: Betty Page Brackenridge, Rochard O. Dolinar
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear ...mjd88 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkin's Health Revolution: How Complementary Medicine Can Extend Your Life: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New. Some shelf wear...mjd101 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fat Attack Plan: Annette Natow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, 2 stickers on cover, good shape Dib 61 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Recipes for Romance: Gail Greco
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new, some shelf wear...mjd20 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Super Calcium Counter: The Essential Guide to Preventing Osteoporosis and Building Strong Bones: Debra Fulghum Bruce, Harris McIlwain
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear..m89 More info...

$5.00  buy

 Our Meals: Making a Home for Family and Friends: Heather Watts, Jock Soto
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new...some shelf wear m51 More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1