Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lifetimedreamer > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (49)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Careers (4)
 Consumer Behavior (2)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Economics (7)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Finance (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (8)
 Labor (4)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (5)
 Marketing (4)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Organizational Behavior (1)
 Personal Finance (6)
 Real Estate (1)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lifetimedreamer (1430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
49 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Positioning: The Battle for Your Mind: Al Ries
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: possible shelf wear only drd-rev More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hot Shot: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: different, cover, spine creases, pages in great shape Dib58 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microeconomics: Daniel L. Rubinfeld, Robert S. Pindyck
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used textbook , some highlights...m130 More info...

$10.00  buy

 Rising Sun: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used, but very readable.....ned 83 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dream Unfolds: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages good except two bent at bottom, cover has minor rubberband residue,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pursuit of Wow!: Every Person's Guide to Topsy-Turvy Times: Tom Peters
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear..mjd88 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iacocca: Lee A. Iacocca
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used, but very readable.....ned 83 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Famous D-A-R Murder Mystery: Graham Landrum
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear ...m77 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Moby-Dick, Or, The White Whale: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover corners damaged, one missing, pages fine Dib58 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Treasures: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: different cover, bookstore stamp inside, spine crease, very readable book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silent Cradle: Margaret Cuthbert
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear......mjd9 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Any Given Moment: Laura Van Wormer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used but very good condition. . . drd77 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Basic Economics: Frank V. Mastrianna, Thomas J. Hailstones
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: index pages crayoned, bottom of spine torn, pages good. d64 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Danger in the Comfort Zone: From Boardroom to Mailroom--How to Break the Entitlement Habit That's Killing American Business: Judith M. Bardwick
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear, ...mjd65 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Baby Boomer Financial Wake-Up Call: It's Not Too Late to Be Financially Secure!: Kay R. Shirley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New...some shelf wear m41 More info...

$1.00  buy

 Total Risk: Nick Leeson and the Fall of Barings Bank: Judith H. Rawnsley, Nicholas William Leeson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used book, dust cover show some shelf wear...m100 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Inner Sanctum: Stephen W. Frey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new some shelf wear ...m22 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Trust: The Private and Powerful Family Behind the New York Times: Alex S. Jones, Susan E. Tifft
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New some shelf wear...m65 More info...

$2.50  buy

 Abridged Economics: The Science of Common Sense: Elbert V. Bowden
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pbk, name inside, pages & cover good. . . drd64 More info...

$4.50  buy

 Contemporary Auditing: Real Issues and Cases: Michael C. (Chris) Knapp
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used textbook , some highlights...m130 More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page