 |
10 Lb. Penalty: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear....m51 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
101 Wacky Computer Jokes: Genevieve C. Stamper, J. B. Stamper
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear...mjd23 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
101 Valentine Jokes: Pa Brigandi
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: good condition but pages yellowed Dib 59 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
101 Wacky Facts About Bugs and Spiders: Jean Waricha
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages good but tanning, cover has shelf wear only, inside cover 4 writing... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
101 Wacky Computer Jokes: Genevieve C. Stamper, J. B. Stamper
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear...mjd23 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
13 And Loving It: Carol J. Perry
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages in good shape but tanning, cover has come wear Dib 67 More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
19 Purchase Street: Gerald A. Browne
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: used book, very readable 1986ed...m101 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
1989 Guinness Book of World Records: Donald McFarlan
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: shows little wear Dib57 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: used, some wear, name on pages edge. . . drd39 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
2nd Culprit: An Annual of Crime Stories: Liza Cody
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages very readable, one corner some water damage, red ink spot on bottom... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
30 Seconds: Bettina Giancana, Sam Giancana
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: sticky back cover, spine creases, looks good. . . drd47 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
30 Seconds: Bettina Giancana, Sam Giancana
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear....mjd5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A 4th Course of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirits: Hanoch McCarty, Mark Victor Hansen, Meladee McCarty
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear,....mjd80 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
5/5/2000 Ice: The Ultimate Disaster: Richard W. Noone
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: used by very readable. . . drd21 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
501 French Verbs: Christopher Kendris
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good used textbook...88 More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
77th Street Requiem: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery: Wendy Hornsby
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light soil on page edges, pages good. . . drd43 More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
8 Ways to Avoid Probate: Mary Randolph
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new, some shelf wear, includes disk...mjd75 More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
90 Minutes at Entebbe: Uri Dan, William Stevenson
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: pages tanned but good condition, minimal wear Dib 62 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
98 Degrees and Rising to the Top!: Nancy Krulik
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, some shelf wear...mjd40 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bj shows wear but book doesn't. . . drd72 More info...
 $0.75  |