 |
Tennessee: A Guide to the State: Federal Writers' Project
(Hardcover, 1939)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library stamps &... More info...
 $146.00  |
|
 |
Rumble Tumble: A Hap and Leonard Novel: Joe R. Lansdale
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $5.60  |
|
 |
Chilton's Repair Manual: Toyota Celica Supra, 1986-90 Covers All Models of Toyota Celica and Toyota Supra
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Soft cover. New, still in shrink wrap. . More info...
 $63.47  |
|
 |
Pilots Manual of Medical Certification and Health Maintenance: Richard Reinhart
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. Owner name inside cover. Text unmarked. No... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Transportation for the Elderly: Changing Lifestyles, Changing Needs: Martin Wachs
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New hard cover edition with dustjacket. Has light shelf wear. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Edmund's New Cars & Trucks 2002: Prices & Reviews
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New soft cover book with light shelf wear. More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Road Vehicle Fuel Economy: M. H. L. Waters, Transport Research Laboratory (Great Britain), Transport Research Laboratory (Great Britain)pt of Transport
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New soft cover edition. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $60.05  |
|
 |
Electric and Hybrid Vehicles: M.J. Collie
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover edition, no dustjacket as issued. No marks. Binding tight. Has... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Pickups and 4-Wheel Drive Vehicles
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Automotive Air Conditioning: Paul Weissler
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Soft cover. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages... More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Cold Regions Engineering: Cold Regions Impacts on Transportation and Infrastructure Proceedings of the Eleventh International Conference, May 20-22, 2002, Anchorage, Alaska
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $15.87  |
|
 |
First Crossing of the Polar Sea
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $21.49  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Electricity and Automotive Electrical Systems: Claud C. Hunter, Tom Weathers
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages... More info...
 $12.02  |
|
 |
Trail Biking: Peter B. Mohn
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $50.14  |
|
 |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne
(Audio, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New cassette tape audiobook. Abridged. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. More info...
 $18.25  |
|
 |
U.S. Civil Aircraft: Joseph P. Juptner
(Hardcover, 1967)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Volume 4. Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual... More info...
 $21.89  |
|
 |
This Is Your Captain Speaking!: Ann Bohrer, Walt Bohrer
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. No marks. No folded page corners. Appears to... More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Nigger of the Narcissus: Joseph Conrad, Robert Kimbrough
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $299.00  |
|
 |
Aerobatics: Don Berliner
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Airplane Racing: Don Berliner
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $4.97  |