 |
Games of Venus: An Anthology of Greek and Roman Erotic Verse from Sappho to Ovid: Peter Bing
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased.... More info...
 $55.86  |
|
 |
Leadership for Older Adults: Aging With Purpose and Passion: Sandra A. Cusack, Wendy J. A. Thompson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. Ex library, with usual library stamps & stickers. Text... More info...
 $28.75  |
|
 |
Per Versions of Love and Hate: Renata Salecl
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new soft cover edition. More info...
 $8.96  |
|
 |
Silver on the Tree: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New soft cover book with light shelf wear. More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
The Far Side of Madness: John Weir Perry
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. Appears unused. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine... More info...
 $52.89  |
|
 |
Healing into Immortality: A New Spiritual Medicine of Healing Stories and Imagery: Gerald Epstein
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Soft cover. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased. Underlining... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Will to Live: Hutschnecker Aa
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased. Cover edge... More info...
 $10.86  |
|
 |
International Review of Industrial and Organizational Psychology 1998
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket as issued. No marks. No olded corners. Binding... More info...
 $155.88  |
|
 |
A Scanner Darkly: Philip K. Dick
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps &... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Psychiatric Aspects of Terminal Illness: Samuel C. Klagsburn
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library stamps &... More info...
 $15.88  |
|
 |
Democracy in Divided Societies: Electoral Engineering for Conflict Management: Ben Reilly
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover, no dustjacket. No marks. No folded corners. Binding tight. More info...
 $62.47  |
|
 |
Directory of the American Psychological Association 1997
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New soft cover 1997 edition. Light shelf wear. More info...
 $70.00  |
|
 |
Black Music Biography: An Annotated Bibliography: Marsha J. Reisser, Samuel A. Floyd Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library stamps &... More info...
 $47.97  |
|
 |
Application of the Rorschach Test to Young Children: Mary Ford
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with dustjacket. No marks. No folded page corners. Binding... More info...
 $52.71  |
|
 |
Romans: Paul's Letter of Hope: John Paul Heil
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. No marks. No folded page corners. Spine uncreased.... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Jung's Quest for Wholeness: A Religious and Historical Perspective: Curtis D. Smith
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hard cover edition, no dustjacket as issued. Highlighting & underlining... More info...
 $28.16  |
|
 |
Computing for Psychologist Statistical Analysis Using Spss and Minitab: Statistical Analysis Using Spss and Minitab: R. West
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $19.93  |
|
 |
The Social Dynamics of Marketing
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Soft cover edition. Cover shows wear, some creasing and edges rubbed.... More info...
 $207.00  |
|
 |
A History of Psychology: Original Sources and Contemporary Research
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hard cover edition with dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library... More info...
 $65.50  |
|
 |
Rewriting Shakespeare, Rewriting Ourselves: Peter Erickson
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover edition with dustjacket. No marks. No folded page corners.... More info...
 $6.90  |